Active
    Property Photos
    205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,000

    Address: 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    NEW PRICE! Discover your own private resort in the heart of southwest Florida. This impeccably remodeled, fully furnished home is a must have for the discerning buyer seeking beauty, comfort, and effortless waterfront living. Wake up to sunrise views from the expansive 60 foot lanai, where tranquil scenes of the saltwater lake set the tone for a peaceful day birds chirping, fish jumping, and the soft glow of morning light. Enjoy a swim in the heated pool, perfect for exercise or pure relaxation. Bring your boat and head out for adventure with easy access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf, with just one bridge to navigate. Inside, the home offers two spacious living areas, a welcoming dining space, and a gourmet kitchen ideal for culianry enthusiasts. Nearly every room captures the stunning water views, including the primary bedroom and a guest bedroom each with sliding doors directly to the lanai. The primary ensuite features a beautifully redesigned bathroom with dual sinks and a luxurious walk in shower. The home is sold furnished, making your move effortless. Pack your bathing suits and flip flops. Your Florida lifestyle begins the moment you arrive. Perfectly positioned between Sarasota and Ft Myers, this Port Charlotte location offers endless opportunites for recreation and exploration. Charlotte County's waterfront parks along the Peace and Myakka rivers provide scenic walking paths, kayaking, and nature viewing. Nearby Port Charlotte Beach Park features a sandy beach, paavilions, sports courts, a fishing pier, and a rentable clubhouse for gatherings. Families, veterans, and outdoor lovers will appreciate the area's memorial parks, playgrounds, and abundant natural beauty. This property is more than a home it's a lifestyle of relaxation, recreation, and year round sunshine!! Seller financing is available with 20% down on a 5 year balloon at 6.25%.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522619 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 205 Tarpon Boulevard Nw
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $524,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 3193
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Brick, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1888.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PCH 010 0081 0039 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC10 BLK81 LT39 385/112 513/858 548/1688 DC953/1205 575/1502 591/733 1401/1363 1801/1588 2014/2071 2081/769 PR09-1316-JCO 3591/17 3735/497 4310/1424
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 402221408008
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 258 Beeney Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $599,999.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    258 Beeney Road Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Accepting all reasonable offers listed below appraisal value boater's paradise sailboat access! Home has never flooded. This incredible waterfront property is a dream come true for boating and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524822
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1492 Kolenda Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $549,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

    1492 Kolenda Street More Like This

    Great house for entertaining with over 3500 sq ft under air! Custom built, spacious 4 BR, 4 bath (2/2) pool home on oversized corner lot centrally located. Open floor plan with private master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361983
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 234 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $618,900.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

    234 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSMENT. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters deli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5287 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509553
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, kids that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, family that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690380
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Sinclair Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    137 Sinclair Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access sailboat water w/quck gulf access. It will literally take you longer to get your boat ready from your private dock than it will to get out to open water!!! Over 2500 sqft 4 bedroom & 3 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525617
    2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
    3. Contact Warren Gibbons PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap