Active
    Property Photos
    2853 3rd Street
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 2853 3rd Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 2853 3rd Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    LUXURY POOL HOME | 3 CAR GARAGE | OVER 3,000 SQ FT | IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS Step into refined Florida living with this brand new 2025 concrete block residence offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in desirable Cape Coral. This stunning home showcases a bright, open concept layout with soaring ceilings, porcelain tile flooring throughout, and expansive living and dining areas filled with natural light, creating a clean, modern, and refreshing atmosphere. The chef inspired kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous storage, seamlessly flowing into the main living spaceperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary (master) suite is a true retreat, featuring extensive custom closet cabinetry and a spa inspired bathroom designed with symmetry and luxury in mind. Enjoy a freestanding soaking tub centered along the path to the bath, his and hers showers positioned on opposite walls, and separate vanities, one on each side, offering both privacy and elegance. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and include custom closet cabinetry, ceiling fans, and the same sleek porcelain flooring. A large hallway linen closet adds additional storage and functionality. Outdoors, relax in your private resort style setting with a sparkling in ground pool, paver pool deck, and fully fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows and doors, central water, and a three car garage providing exceptional storage and versatility. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, with NO HOA FEES, this home offers an exceptional blend of space, modern design, and luxury comfort.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7521666 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2853 3rd Street
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3096
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 91
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6581 / -82.0351
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33993
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Becky Mato
    • 239-259-6286
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1931.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sprinkler Meter
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 55 BLK 3980 PB 19 PG 98 LOTS 35 + 36
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-44-23-C4-03980.0350
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: R1-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1508 31st Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $595,000.00 ($185.65 / sqft )

    1508 31st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a truly special home! Move in ready new construction home 2026 complete w/ 2 10 home warranty! Located in nw cape coral, offers durable metal roof, 3 car garage, no hoa & no flood insur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685540
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $579,900.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    1206 18th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom David Weekley Pool Home with Wide Canal Views Welcome to this beautifully designed two story David Weekley home located in the desirable northwest section of Cape Coral. With 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056883
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3613 1st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $650,000.00 ($194.49 / sqft )

    3613 1st St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this stunning new construction pool home located in desirable SW Cape Coral. Ready for occupancy. This 4 bedroom+Den/3 bath modern style floor plan will surely impress.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005338
    2. Provided by Pro Gulf Properties LLC
    3. Contact Pia Powell
    4. (239) 541-2535
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2218 37th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $685,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    2218 37th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Are you looking for the lowest price per square foot home with gulf access? Check out the price per square foot and you will see the difference. This is the is one!! **step into this spacious home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009960
    2. Provided by Vylla Home
    3. Contact Leanne Powell
    4. (561) 809-8452
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $559,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

    2422 Nelson Rd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention!! Don't miss this opportunity to live in this beautiful newly built home located in the highly desired area of Cape Coral, less than 5 minutes from Publix, Walmart, gas station, target, shop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025267
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Hernandez Gonzalez
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1600 38th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $599,999.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

    1600 38th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step inside this beautifully designed 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath home where space, function, and everyday comfort come together seamlessly. Offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully planned livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002231
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Keith Croteau
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2917 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $699,900.00 ($22.41 / sqft )

    2917 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2917 NW 27TH ST! This stunning new construction home is a custom built & seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and cutting edge technology. This property includes all hurricane impact windows

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 31226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009217
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact German Vite
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4347 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $545,000.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    4347 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream Florida home! This stunning "Catalina Signature" home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a heated pool, and a 3 car garage. Enjoy the elegance of 12x24 plank tile flooring throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013851
    2. Provided by Sunshine Relocation Realty Inc
    3. Contact Jacqui Alguadich
    4. (239) 247-3144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3017 18th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $629,999.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

    3017 18th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer construction concrete block home on beautiful Lake Tyre with water on two sides, providing expansive water views and added privacy on an oversized lot. Tile roof, paver driveway, all impact glas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010050
    2. Provided by Sun Coast Global, Inc.
    3. Contact Sherry Ciccone
    4. (239) 961-9199
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap