Active
    Property Photos
    24540 Harborview Road F1
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 24540 Harborview Road F1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $127,500

    Address: 24540 Harborview Road F1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Bold, Upgraded 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo Near Sunseekers Resort. Furnished End Unit. This isnt just a condoits a home built for action, vision, and style. Every detail has been upgraded to match ambition, from the new painting throughout to sleek flooring, stainless steel kitchen, and modern finishes. Key upgrades for decisive living: New roof (2022) secure, strong, and built to last New AC (2025) comfort that keeps up with your pace New soffit, gutters, and insulation strength and protection for your domain Brand new washer efficiency and convenience for your busy life All new vanities and toilets refined, intentional, unstoppable Private fence & newly paved driveway close to pool Step onto the lanai with sliding doors, coffee in hand ? or a glass of wine at sunset ??, and let your surroundings inspire your next move. Just steps from Sunseekers Resort, enjoy water adventures, parks, and vibrant diningeverything you need to fuel ambition and lifestyle. This isnt just a place to liveits space built for bold, decisive living. Step in. Take charge. Make it yours. Welcome to Paradise. Inside, this 2BR/2BA retreat shines with new flooring throughout with brand new air conditioning. The kitchen has Wood cabinets, solid surface counters, and stainless steel appliances. The generously sized master suite offers private lanai access, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath featuring a beautiful decorative tile shower and a new vanity and toilet. With washer and dryer included, newer doors and lots of charm. Located just minutes from the Peace River with the charm of downtown Punta Gorda, this updated end unit offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. The outdoor living space is equally impressive, boasting a refreshing pool across just steps away recently resurfaced , a brand new fence for added seclusion, and a spacious patio attached with glass patio slider doors perfect for watching the sunrise or use as an added room for guest or extra living space covered and enclosed unlike the other units.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7520843 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24540 Harborview Road F1
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $127,500
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 937
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 937.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jerry Kern, CAM Star Hospitality Management
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BWC 002 0000 00F1 BIRCHWOOD I & II PH 2 UN F-1 900/737 1195/887 1245/1751 2910/2124 3974/946 4485/676
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402330627021
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: F1
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RMF10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $117,777.00 ($84.19 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Two bedroom two bath corner unit in Rolls Landing on the top floor. Ceramic tile throughout the condo, beautiful view of the fountain and the pond. Beautiful grounds, tennis courts, heated pool, hot t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1399 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937615
    2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
    3. Contact Lisa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1999 Kings Highway 16b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $119,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

    1999 Kings Highway 16b Adult Community More Like This

    Take a look at this inviting 2nd floor end unit condominium in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful views from the fully screened lanai overlooking the pool, tennis courts, and lush landscaping.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515147
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Kristine Palcic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 814, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $119,900.00 ($85.34 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo nestled within a secure, gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. New HVAC bei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685936
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Joe Petno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22278 Vick Street A112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $119,990.00 ($114.71 / sqft )

    22278 Vick Street A112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New roof (2023), solid concrete block construction, prime location just minutes from US 41, in unit washer and dryer, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,000 square feet of living spacethis well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690234
    2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
    3. Contact Arturo Sanchez Caram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24540 Harborview Road C1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $120,000.00 ($117.07 / sqft )

    24540 Harborview Road C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Drop! Motivated sellers. Great location! Close to I75 and 41. This is a wonderfully small condo community. Your front door faces the pool! You have your own dedicated parking space in front of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522727
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $120,000.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to affordable Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just across the Peace River from Punta Gordas historic downtown. This light and bright resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 959 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523167
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Noah Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $120,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

    24540 Harborview Road H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524078
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Billy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $124,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

    1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen applia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1123 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7503200
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24540 Harborview Road D3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $124,500.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

    24540 Harborview Road D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Birchwood I & II, ideally located on the north bridge side of Punta Gorda. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146866
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Jan Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24540 Harborview Road A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $125,900.00 ($134.37 / sqft )

    24540 Harborview Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Punta Gorda offers 937 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Birchwood Condominiums community. Built in 1985, this single

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525711
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Alex Greenwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap