Active
    Property Photos
    3244 Odier Street
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 3244 Odier Street
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 3244 Odier Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $251,490

    Address: 3244 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453

    Description

    Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in Inverness! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, featuring cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth top range, over the range microwave, and dishwasher. This culinary space opens seamlessly into a welcoming dining area and spacious living room, perfect for hosting gatherings or relaxation. Convenience abounds with all bedrooms and a sizable laundry room on the main floor. The serene owners suite is a retreat with a private bath and a generous walk in closet. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage for ample storage and parking. Enhanced with energy efficient Low E insulated dual pane vinyl windows and a 1 year limited home warranty, this home combines style and functionality. No HOA!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7520687 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3244 Odier Street
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $251,490
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1643
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: ALTON B6
    • Builder Name: Century Complete
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1263.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: INVERNESS HGLDS UNIT 2 LOTS 29, 30, 31 & 32 BLK 74 DESC INOR BK 160 PG 225
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19E19S020020 00740 0290
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $289,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center & c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720856
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Scott Kiefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

    2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.81 acres
    1. MLSID: OM704121
    2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Falbo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

    Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226076
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $284,500.00 ($127.24 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center &

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850308
    2. Provided by Kiefer Realty, PA
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1711 Croft Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
    $249,500.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

    1711 Croft Avenue More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on 1.07 Acres Along Croft Ideal for Multi Generational Living or Rental Potential! Situated on 1.07 acres along Croft, this versatile property offers space, privacy, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 852410
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap