Active
    Property Photos
    8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $512,000

    Address: 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21, ARCADIA, FL 34269

    Description

    Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 21, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened lanaitailored just for you. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking, gathering, and connecting, while the bright and comfortable living area features glass doors that open to stunning views, whether you're relaxing indoors or outdoors. The home includes one full bathroom, a laundry area, a golf cart garage, central vacuum and a generous RV pad. The community amenities include a clubhouse with a pool, gym, mailroom, laundry facilities, and social spaces where you can enjoy time with friends. Dont waitcall today to schedule your private tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518839 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $512,000
    • Price sqft: $372
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1375
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 152
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, RV Hookup
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Thornton Creek homeowners
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 21 INST:201814000840
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0210
    • Unit Number: LOT 21
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: RSF-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8289 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $469,000.00 ($93.58 / sqft )

    8289 Aviary Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    CUSTOM HOME W/ICF CONSTRUCTION, NEW 2025 METAL ROOF & SUNSET GOLF COURSE VIEWS Located in The Habitat, a deed restricted community overlooking the Sunny Breeze Golf Course, this custom 3 bed/2 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5012 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518111
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11368 Lindsay Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($292.85 / sqft )

    11368 Lindsay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise in Sunnybreeze Built in 2019, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522764
    2. Provided by TURNER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kayla Shelfer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12577 Kings Row, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    12577 Kings Row Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Experience the best of Florida living in this highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool and spa home with a 2 car garage, located in the premier Lake Suzy subdivision of DeSoto C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2891 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145887
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Jan Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $479,000.00 ($348.36 / sqft )

    8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle More Like This

    Lot 46 Tropical Privacy & Contemporary Comfort in Thornton Creek Step into your own private tropical retreat with Lot 46 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resortfeaturing a beautifully designed 1,000 sq.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518309
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

    8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lot 96 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort offers a beautifully maintained and fully furnished Coach House designed for comfort and functionality. At the entrance, a charming garden welcomes you into

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518225
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

    8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lot 82 offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This Coach House provides 800 square feet under roof with an open concept living room and kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518241
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $515,000.00 ($374.55 / sqft )

    8153 Bimini Way Lot 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 30, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518214
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($375.45 / sqft )

    8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lot 15 A Statement of Luxury on the Water. Discover unmatched elegance and comfort at Lot 15 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This stunning custom casita combines high end finishes, full indoor o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517791
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $525,000.00 ($381.82 / sqft )

    8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one of a kind luxurious Coach House on Lot 55 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach resort, profesionaly landscaped. It offers the perfect setting where your elegant living and Class A motorhome can coex

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524870
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap