Active
    Property Photos
    6444 Haele Court
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 6444 Haele Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $90,000

    Address: 6444 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    Holiday Park Gem. This 2 bedroom turnkey coach is fully furnished and being sold with major appliances, smaller appliances to include: air fryer, keurig coffee maker, toaster, electric kettle and the kitchen sundries include: dishes, cutlery, knives, pots, pans, cooking utensils, etc. There is no washer or dryer but Holiday Park has a laurdry center. This home offers a raised "den" off the kitchen with ceramic tile, all weather windows and a slider to the sunporch, the lanai offers ceramic tile as well with a ceiling fan and slider windows. Holiday Park is a premier land owned, DEEDED community offering an exceptional lifestyle with a low monthly maintenance fee of $195 ($2,340.00/year), conveniently included in your tax bill. Residents enjoy access to two well appointed clubhouses, two inviting swimming pools, and a comprehensive fitness center, ensuring ample opportunities for relaxation and recreation. The community is designed for active living, featuring tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts, along with a variety of indoor and outdoor games such as billiards, shuffleboard, and horseshoes. With ping pong tables, a card room, and dart boards, residents can engage in numerous social activities, all set within a beautifully landscaped park like environment.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7517978 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6444 Haele Court
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $90,000
    • Price sqft: $57
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1567
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 169
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 672.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vicky Lawrence
    • Association Phone: 941-426-1585 x10
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 125, BLK 2, HOLIDAY PARK UNIT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1000040125
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5039 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $90,000.00 ($57.32 / sqft )

    5039 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 5039 Palena Blvd. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath singlewide furnished home in the 55+ community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. You enter into the 11X17 Lanai and straight ahead is t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524155
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Kathy Stetina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6881 Holo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $90,000.00 ($58.06 / sqft )

    6881 Holo Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park Special District. This compact and efficient 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682136
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5488 Holiday Park Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $98,900.00 ($87.76 / sqft )

    5488 Holiday Park Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCTION! NO FLOOD ZONE! OWN YOUR LOT! INCLUDES ALL CONTENTS OF THE HOME! Located in Holiday Park, take a look at this 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, beautifully maintained, includes all contents of the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1127 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145257
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Deena Wolley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5236 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $99,000.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

    5236 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This turn key, furnished coach is a gem!! Just bring your suitcase. Lots of upgrades and maintenance including impact windows, newer roof, plywood subfloors with new flooring, siding, Vapor barrier,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520974
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Sherrie Cremen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 731 Blanca  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $99,900.00 ($94.60 / sqft )

    731 Blanca Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bathroom home has already undergone some remodeling and is ready for your own ideas and creative touches. The kitchen features a center island that opens up to the living room. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444590
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $99,999.00 ($84.74 / sqft )

    6442 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 6442 Hikina Drive in North Port, Floridaa beautifully maintained, **TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home** located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Holiday Park. This home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524468
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6363 Kilepa Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $100,000.00 ($77.28 / sqft )

    6363 Kilepa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 6363 Kilepa Court, North Port, FL 34287, located in the established Holiday Park community, a deed restricted 55+ neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers a functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686995
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Willis Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6502 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $103,999.00 ($80.25 / sqft )

    6502 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 6502 hikina drive in north port, florida nestled in the desirable holiday park 55 plus community, where you own the land this charming, fully furnished two bedroom, one and a half bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140714
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Schooner St., NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $105,000.00 ($54.29 / sqft )

    225 Schooner St. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nice price drop, Just like new! This manufactured home has newer roof and rebuilt lanai since last hurricane , Master walk in closet has California closet design. Beautiful laminate floors throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661610
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $107,500.00 ($64.56 / sqft )

    5705 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER SAY SELL! BRING YOUR HIGHEST & BEST!!!! **PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on fee simple land in a desirable gated 55+ community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146379
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Ridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap