Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Kings Highway 847
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 2100 Kings Highway 847
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $167,000

    Address: 2100 Kings Highway 847, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

    Description

    Welcome to 847 Scotia Dr in the heart of the Maple Leaf community. Your new oasis in the vibrant, sought after Maple Leaf community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home exudes pride of ownership and boasts numerous recent upgrades. Location and curb appeal overlooking spacious greenbelt from your extended lanai, offering privacy Key Features: pride of ownership New AC (2021), Updated Flooring & Baths (2023/2024): Move in ready with modern comforts, non warranted golf cart conveys with home.New Siding (2023) & Carport (2024): Enjoy enhanced curb appeal and convenience.Spacious Pantry & Bright Kitchen SS appliances: Designed for the home cook, with sliding pocket doors leading to an enclosed lanai overlooking lush green space.Elegant Dining Room: Complete with built in cabinets, Serene Enclosed Lanai: A perfect spot for relaxationideal for reading, savoring a cup of coffee, or entertaining guests. Luxurious Primary Ensuite: walk in closet, a large closet, ample storage throughout the home. Featuring a walk in shower for your comfort.Guest Bathroom: Equipped with a tub/shower combination. Outdoor & Community Amenities: Spacious Driveway: Ample parking. Storage shed with slop sink and work area. A Thriving 55+ Gated Community: Live in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where a vibrant resort lifestyle awaits.Endless Activities: Enjoy a Par 62, 18 hole golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, shuffleboard, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, a state of the art fitness center, woodworking facility, and over 75 clubs/activities to engage in.Dining Options: On site restaurant with a full service bar and tiki hut/bar for dining pleasure. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to make this charming home your own and enjoy a lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation. The certificate conveys with the sale. Come live the maple leaf lifestyle, complete paradise. Schedule a showing today! Contact us today to schedule a viewing!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7508844 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 847
    • Viewed: 134
    • Price: $167,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1194
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 381
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: JACOBSEN
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1024.00
    • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Kingsway
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mitch Krach
    • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0847 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 847 RP820125-26 AFF1970/2081(JFW) SCE3877/2198 SCE4900/879 ARP4907/1483
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402318177915
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Ranch
    • Unit Number: 847
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 134
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 406, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $155,000.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This delightful home proves that great things really do come in cozy packages. With 864 square feet of thoughtfully used space and a split bedroom floor plan, everyone gets their own corner of peace a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522968
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Shauna Platt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 247, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $155,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished Fleetwood manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ co op community! This move in ready home offers comfort, space, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523410
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 390, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $155,000.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 390 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Modern Luxury Meets Active Resort Living Dog Friendly Perimeter Lot! Welcome home to this stunning 2006 Jacobsen, perfectly situated on a premium perimeter lot in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525682
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Robyn Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516542
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Shauna Platt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 577, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $159,900.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 577 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, fully updated and offering plenty of extra space. This charming property features three lanaisperfect for relaxing or entertainingand comes fully furnished for yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524188
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Victoria Dinis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 133, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $160,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Motivated Seller " Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". ** NOT IN FLOOD ZONE**Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519422
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 128, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $160,000.00 ($94.96 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 128 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". No damage from Milton. Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom partially furnished home located in a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524718
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $160,000.00 ($91.01 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Port Charlotte Villagea highly sought after 55+ resident owned co op community that has earned multiple accolades over the years, including being voted the #1 manufactured home community in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525590
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $160,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in one of Charlotte Countys most desirable and award winning 55+ co op communities. Known for being recognized over th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525593
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap