Active
    Property Photos
    777 Ashley Drive 1209
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

    Address: 777 Ashley Drive 1209, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    This is your opportunity to live in the most sought after building in Tampa, FL, Skypoint Condominiums. This massive 772 sqft condo is one of the larger 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom floorplans in the building and sports EPIC views of the Hillsborough River, Old Tampa Bay and South Tampa skyline. Gorgeous wood floors are laid throughout the unit and floor to ceiling windows flood the unit with natural light. This is the epitome of Downtown Tampa living. This impeccably maintained unit is perfectly finished with granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. You'll love spending your evenings relaxing on your balcony in the sky as you watch the sunset on the horizon. Your future home is centrally located near Harbour Island, Channelside, Davis Island, Hyde Park, and just seconds away from Armature Works, the Cultural Arts District, Tampa Art Museum and Glazer Children's Museum, Amalie Arena, the Convention Center, the Riverwalk, and Bayshore. Community amenities include 24 hour concierge, controlled building access, 2 state of the art gyms, a recently updated lap pool with Restoration Hardware pool furniture, hot tub, outdoor terrace with new fire pits, gas grills, and massive pergola, movie theatre, lounge area that over looks Curtis Hixon, pool table, clubroom with catering area, and secured fob access. HOA fees include internet, one reserved parking space, trash, and tons of services from your on site concierge and property management teams. Call to schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507554 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 1209
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $479,900
    • Price sqft: $622
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 772
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 772.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KATLYN AMIEVA, LCAM
    • Association Phone: 813.463.1981
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SKYPOINT A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1209 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-01209.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 1209
    • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Zoning Code: CBD-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463040
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kashou
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

    1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8345253
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
    3. Contact Deana Fortner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480962
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

    1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480434
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Christine Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458340
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Stephen Maggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1887 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497635
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1009 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mary Joy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884187
    2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $499,999.00 ($329.38 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 4102 More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional Harbour Island residence in the sought after Harbour Place City Homes community a beautifully updated condo offering effortless island living and convenient city side access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501421
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Hubbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

    111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473336
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap