Active
    Property Photos
    5103 Ashcrest Court
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

    Address: 5103 Ashcrest Court, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Ashington at Tampa Palms. Offering 3,013 SF of living space, this home features a 3 car garage and peaceful wooded conservation views with no rear neighbors. Recent 2025 updates include new flooring throughout, luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, fresh interior paint, new countertops, cabinetry, light fixtures, and all the stainless steel upgraded appliances. The spacious first floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet and private en suite bath. The open kitchen features an island, built in refrigerator, solid surface countertops, pantry, and breakfast area overlooking the great room and covered lanai. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Conveniently located near top rated schools, Moffitt Cancer Center, AdventHealth, USF, shopping, dining, and I 75.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507481 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5103 Ashcrest Court
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $3,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 4300
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 3013.00
    School Information
    • High School: Freedom-HB
    • Middle School: Liberty-HB
    • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tampa Palms home owner assication
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-5FC-000001-00029.0
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $4,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    16010 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3800 square feet 2022 newer construction home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. As you enter the home you will find yourself in the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493947
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Amena Shaikh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19125 Sweet Clover Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $4,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    19125 Sweet Clover Lane More Like This

    Spacious and well appointed home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, plus a formal living room, formal dining room, office/den, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy a private outdoor setting with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497488
    2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

    19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507044
    2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
    3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502487
    2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4651 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497214
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4176 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501784
    2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415666
    2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap