Active
    Property Photos
    6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

    Address: 6936 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    This former Builder's Model is 1707 sq ft, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Inside, you'll find a well maintained, thoughtfully designed layout featuring ceramic tile, hardwood floors in the hallway, and carpet in the bedrooms and family room. The first floor features a convenient half bathroom for guests, granite countertops, and durable all concrete block construction on both floors. The home also features a spacious screened in patio overlooking a peaceful wooded area, ideal for relaxing or sipping your morning coffee. Upstairs, you'll find two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home and one full bathroom. The primary suite is privately located at the rear, offering a great sized bedroom and an en suite bathroom. Located in the gated community of Osprey Lakes, residents enjoy a prime location just minutes from I 75, I 4, 275, 301 HWY, and the Crosstown Expressway, with easy access to hospitals, shopping, dining, and family friendly entertainment. Even betterNO CDD and a low HOA, making this an excellent opportunity for homeowners.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507165 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $255,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1707
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: GLEN
    • Builder Name: DR HORTON
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1673.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Premier Community Consultants, Inc.
    • Association Phone: 727-547-3363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EAGLE PALM PHASE 3A LOT 14
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U 12 30 19 B11 000000 00014.0
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

    6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419454
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Rosanna Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

    6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

    6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1963 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481590
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trent Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449898
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hector Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1602 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491721
    2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $240,000.00 ($132.60 / sqft )

    10830 Lake Saint Charles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! This renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in St. Charles Place is move in ready. The home features fresh paint, new carpet, and marble look tile flooring throughout the ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459916
    2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kathy Celeiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap