Active
    Property Photos
    6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the highly desirable Verde Vista North Condo community! This beautifully maintained GROUND FLOOR 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning golf course views from the private patio, spacious great room, and relaxing primary suite all located in a NON FLOOD ZONE (X500) for added peace of mind and value. Featuring an open concept floor plan, this light and bright condo seamlessly blends comfort and functionality. The spacious great room flows effortlessly into the dining area and eat in kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday Florida living. Beautiful tile and wood vinyl flooring throughout add warmth and style to the home. The primary suite features peaceful golf course views, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully designed bathroom with dual sinks. The second bedroom includes its own private en suite, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. A dedicated study/work area provides additional space for a home office or reading nook. Additional upgrades include a BRAND NEW washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit, plenty of storage, and abundant parking for residents and guests. The affordable monthly HOA fee is only $644.37 and covers Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, Security, Escrow Reserves Fund, and On Site Management making ownership simple and convenient. Enjoy resort style amenities including: Heated pool & hot tub Clubhouse Bike rack area Car wash station Beautifully maintained grounds. Perfectly located just steps to the beach and minutes from the iconic The Don CeSar, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this condo offers the ultimate beach lifestyle with convenience and charm. Excellent opportunity for full time living, seasonal use, or investment property this income producing unit is investor friendly and move in ready. Whether youre searching for the perfect beach area primary residence, winter retreat, or income producing investment property, this rare ground floor opportunity checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Florida lifestyle buyers dream about before this coastal gem is gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506712 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $336
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1070.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood High-PN
    • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 644.37
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prof Bayway Mgmt /Douglas Higley
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE NORTH CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 112 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 41
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94475-002-1120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 112
    • View: Golf Course, Pool
    • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488142
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Justin Zastrow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

    5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

    Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435890
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 110 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8403404
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherish Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $325,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

    6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller Concessions offered! Experience idyllic island living with this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled on beautiful Isla del Sol in St. Petersburg, Florida, overlooking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480836
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681475
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

    6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.07 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8460411
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

    6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451069
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Salamone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

    6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463921
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Laura Marx
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8429472
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $365,000.00 ($328.83 / sqft )

    719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8437735
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Amy Seeks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap