Active
    Property Photos
    6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

    Address: 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo with an abundance of light has ample room with 1,030 sq ft of living space. The nice sized kitchen has plenty of counter and storage space with tiled backsplash and area large enough to accommodate kitchen table and seating. Better yet, enjoy dinner alfresco while enjoying the sunsets from this 4th floor balcony, or simply relax and enjoy views of the lush landscape of the Isla Del Sol Golf Course. The kitchen opens to the generous sized living and dining areas, makes entertaining a pleasure. The large master bedroom has an updated ensuite with updated vanity, fixtures, mirror and lighting along with large walk in closet. The split plan also features a guest bedroom that is adjacent to the newly updated secondary bathroom with tub. The unit also has an assigned under building parking spot #39. Enjoy the resort size pool and deck with spa that overlooks the water views of Boca Ciega, or try your hand at fishing from the community fishing pier. Great as an investment for rental income, or even better to make this your permanent home or vacation get away in paradise. Take advantage of a golf, tennis, yacht or social membership offered at Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club. All of this, and within minutes of the award winning beaches of Fort Desoto State Park, and top ranked St Pete Beach. Or with easy access to I275, you're only 15 minutes to the vibrant activity of the nightlife, restaurants and shopping in downtown St Petersburg.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8460411 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6210 Sun Boulevard 408
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $329,000
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 123
    • Acreage: 5.07 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1030.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 802.01
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PBM / Mirela Kljajic
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CASA DEL MAR III CONDO BLDG F, UNIT 408
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-14047-006-4080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 408
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 27
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488142
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Justin Zastrow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

    5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

    Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435890
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 110 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8403404
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherish Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $325,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

    6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller Concessions offered! Experience idyllic island living with this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled on beautiful Isla del Sol in St. Petersburg, Florida, overlooking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480836
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681475
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8429472
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $365,000.00 ($328.83 / sqft )

    719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8437735
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Amy Seeks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

    5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450860
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $315,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

    6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise on Isla Del Sol! This beautifully furnished first floor condo enjoys an ideal location overlooking the championship 18 hole Isla Del Sol golf course. Immaculately maintained, the h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498065
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $389,000.00 ($468.68 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE now only $389,900 and yes there is more! An AWESOME INCENTIVE to close on or before May 30th with 6 months worth of the Buyers Condo Fees paid a value of up to $5,568!!! Make your Tierra V

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8445086
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Allen Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap