Active
    Property Photos
    203 Penmark Stone Place
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 203 Penmark Stone Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $198,000

    Address: 203 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Experience low maintenance living in the gated Kings Mill community! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,408 sq. ft. of move in ready living space. Significant updates provide peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW HVAC (2023) and fresh interior paint throughout. The functional floor plan features a bright kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample storage. All bedrooms are located upstairs for privacy, alongside a convenient laundry space (washer/dryer included). As an end unit, this home enjoys extra windows and abundant natural light. Exceptional value with NO CDD fees, located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required), and a $400/month HOA that includes water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and community pool access. Perfectly positioned in Valrico with easy access to Brandon, Tampa, and major commuter routes. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506706 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 203 Penmark Stone Place
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $198,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1426
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1408.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Durant-HB
    • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
    • School Elementary: Nelson-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management
    • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: KINGS MILL PHASE II LOT 9 BLOCK 29
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-82R-000029-00009.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $199,950.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    217 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358761
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Natalia Carletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $209,800.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

    3456 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384894
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nadia Tenouri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $204,900.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

    2118 Golden Oak Ln Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497732
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $189,900.00 ($112.77 / sqft )

    211 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile office/flex space, offering 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Kings Mill.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477429
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

    213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daven Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2247 Golden Oak Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $194,000.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

    2247 Golden Oak Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Remarkably quiet and serene. Peaceful. This unit is located in a secluded part of the complex. Little to no traffic. End unit overlooking conservation. Charming. Surrounded by mature trees

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319793
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap