Active
    Property Photos
    213 Draw Bridge Lane
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $222,000

    Address: 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout featuring a spacious living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar. Upstairs, youll find two large bedroomseach with its own private ensuite bathproviding the ideal setup for comfort and privacy. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the private patio, with easy access to community amenities and nearby parks, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. With its great location and move in ready condition, this townhome is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a desirable Valrico neighborhood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497846 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 213 Draw Bridge Lane
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $222,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1684
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Kings Mill/ Anthony Oliveras
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: KINGS MILL LOT 4 BLOCK 4
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-73S-000004-00004.0
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $199,950.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    217 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358761
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Natalia Carletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $260,000.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

    2916 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with NEW 2025 roof! Bright, private, and move in ready, this inviting townhome offers extra windows that fill the space with natural light while providing the added privacy that comes with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107851
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenna Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3152 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $265,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

    3152 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to Wedgewood in Valrico where low maintenance townhome living meets peace of mind. This 2 story townhome offers a well designed living space and a list of major upgrades you dont have

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478071
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $209,800.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

    3456 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384894
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nadia Tenouri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $204,900.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

    2118 Golden Oak Ln Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497732
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3128 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $249,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    3128 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming townhouse offering great curb appeal and a well designed, functional layout in the heart of Valrico, near plenty of shopping, d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497166
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap