Active
    Property Photos
    2540 Laurelwood Lane
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 2540 Laurelwood Lane, VALRICO, FL 33596

    Description

    This 'rare gem' Valrico POOL home sits next to Buckhorn Gulf Club Estate has been beautifully updated and is located on a tree lined, cul de sac street with 1 way in 1 way out and boasts charming curb appeal! This renovated home features cathedral ceilings with wood beams, a burning fireplace, and a private pool. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 living rooms, 2 car garage home sits in a NON EVAC, NO Flood ZONE. Home blends classic Florida charm with thoughtful updates and modern smart home features, all set on a beautifully landscaped, oversized lot. Inside, youre greeted by a formal living room, family room, dining spaces with views of the resurfaced pool (2026) and the fully fenced backyard (new in 2026) perfect for entertaining. As you step inside the foyer, off to the left, you will find the separate formal living that are accented with oversized windows allowing natural light to filter in. Just past the foyer, you will find the open family room with stone front wood burning fireplace, beautiful wood beams, vaulted ceiling, and double French doors leading to the lanai, which is large enough to entertain a sitting area, dining area, and still have room for a hot tub! The kitchen and family room combo is the heart of the home, featuring a cozy wood burning fireplace, ample prep space, new appliances, and a sunny breakfast nook with sliders to the lanai. The family room floors were updated in 2026, bringing a fresh, modern tone. The private primary suite includes vaulted ceilings, dual walk in closets, lanai access, a double sink, and a stand alone shower. Three more spacious bedrooms are privately tucked away on the opposite side of the home, walk in closets, as well as an additional bath with lanai access. Roof 2019. Updates/amenities include: New A/C HVAC, New Electric Panel, New windows, New Fence, Dry bar Area with wine fridge , Each bathroom confitures double sink vanity, New Washer & Dryer included inside the home separate room, Pool resurfaced 2026. Window treatments new, Home has completed replumbing with permits and many more. No HOA fee, so bring your boat, trailers RV. Elementary, Middle and High school just 1 mile away. You wont be disappointed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506400 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2540 Laurelwood Lane
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 3556
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 2980.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
    • Middle School: Burns-HB
    • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: OAKWOOD RAVINE LOT 7 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-36-29-20-2L9-000001-00007.0
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Zoning Code: RSC-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4624 Cedar Fog Ct Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $859,990.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

    4624 Cedar Fog Ct Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cedar Key II This Cedar Key II is Ready Now! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets, Frost Whte MSI counter tops, Home Nutmeg LVP floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411789
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3612 Sugar Loaf Lane, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $835,000.00 ($154.89 / sqft )

    3612 Sugar Loaf Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Some photos virtually staged. Recently repositioned to reflect todays market, this acre pool home in the established Sugarloaf Ridge community presents a rare opportunity to own space, privacy, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5391 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469294
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Karen Fate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2935 Shetland Ridge Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $775,000.00 ($165.14 / sqft )

    2935 Shetland Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom POOL home in Valrico with 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 3,612 square feet of living space on a .21 acre fenced lot. Built in 2016, this well maintained home offers a functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4693 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475471
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sara Peacock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4593 Shoreleaf Loop, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $839,900.00 ($179.43 / sqft )

    4593 Shoreleaf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4593 Shoreleaf Loop, an exceptional Homes by WestBay Verona floor plan located in the intimate Northwood Estates community of Valrico. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4681 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489231
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Leicht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2603 Bismark Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $750,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

    2603 Bismark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning custom built, one owner home, built in 2017 with solid concrete block construction. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and soaring high ceilings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4313 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496698
    2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Agnes Serrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1022 Emerald Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $825,000.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

    1022 Emerald Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a custom built estate on a spacious .64 acre lot, featuring one of the homes most valuable highlights a private in law suite with its own entrance. Perfect for multigeneration

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4467 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484278
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Rock Scaglione
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5208 Laurel Pointe Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $715,500.00 ($186.04 / sqft )

    5208 Laurel Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located in the sought after River Hills gated golf course community, this spacious and versatile 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on a large lot with no rear neighbors. The home has been beautifully upda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3846 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485548
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Alie Espinoza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4630 Cedar Fog Ct Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $849,990.00 ($171.72 / sqft )

    4630 Cedar Fog Ct Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cedar Key II This Cedar Key II Quick Move In home is Ready Now! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets, Calacatta Laza Quartz counter tops,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8385642
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5905 Cherry Oak Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
    $750,000.00 ($163.90 / sqft )

    5905 Cherry Oak Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned along the 13th green of River Hills Country Club, within a gated community with private security, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4576 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493197
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Colette Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap