Active
    Property Photos
    5940 30th Avenue S 303
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 5940 30th Avenue S 303, GULFPORT, FL 33707

    Description

    One bedroom, one bath waterfront condo in the much sought after 55+ community, Town Shores of Gulfport. This property offers a comfortable and convenient living experience with stunning waterfront views and access to a vibrant community. Enjoy water views from of the intercoastal and Town Shores Marina any time of the day or night from almost every room!. The open concept living area provides plenty of space, and there are lots of storage options, including a walk in closet. This unit is located in Town Shores of Gulfport, A 55+ Community located just steps from Historic Downtown Gulfport & Gulfport Beach! Town Shores offers tons of amenities including four heated pools, dog park, Waterfront walking bath, full clubhouse with fitness room, saunas, card rooms, eight table billard room, A 2nd story ball for special events & A Community Marina! this unit won't last long, call today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8506391 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5940 30th Avenue S 303
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Living Area: 1060.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91595-000-3030
    • Unit Number: 303
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,800.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    7540 Bay Island Drive S 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456887
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,600.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

    1846 Shore Drive S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 478 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497165
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    1846 Shore Drive S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 747 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497205
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.35 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8464517
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450581
    2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
    3. Contact Helena Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Shore Drive S 5, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,995.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

    1840 Shore Drive S 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment featuring a spacious walk in closet, central A/C, and brand new appliances, located in a prime waterfront location and nestled within a charming courtyard style community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 528 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485231
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Esther Briand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    2865 51st Street S 5 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 944 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399495
    2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Dalton Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 27th Avenue S 5616, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $1,800.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    5616 27th Avenue S 5616 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Duplex Property in popular Gulfport available for immediate Annual Lease. This Duplex has been completely updated and features an open floorplan, new luxury vinyl flooring, new paint, fixtures a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489702
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 302, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    7050 Sunset Drive S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    COMPLETLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO NOW FOR ANNUAL LEASE INCLUDES CABLE, INTERNET, WATER & TRASH REMOVAL! Welcome to Chateau Towers in beautiful South Pasadena where breathtaking water views, unfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8505774
    2. Provided by CASHFLOW R.P.M.
    3. Contact Don Charron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5608 18th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $1,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    5608 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't Miss out on this Lovely 1br+1ba fully furnished Apartment in Gulfport! This unit has plenty of space for a college student or a couple looking for a private apartment that is quiet and secluded.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506382
    2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap