Active
    Property Photos
    4015 Tullamore Lane
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 4015 Tullamore Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 4015 Tullamore Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

    Description

    Beautiful almost new home with an amazing open floor plan offering over 2,100 sq. ft. Of living space! Built just 2 years ago, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a formal dining room, oversized family room, versatile flex space, breakfast nook, and a stunning kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the covered and screened lanai, creating the perfect backyard retreat on a generous 1/4 acre lot. The home also includes a 2 car garage and oversized driveway with plenty of parking for family and guests. The laundry room has been recently upgraded with beautiful wood countertops and custom cabinetry, and includes the washer and dryer. Additional highlights include a finished attic with stair access for extra storage and a whole house water softener system. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping centers, restaurants, and Walmart Supercenter, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location. Schedule your private showing today dont miss this incredible opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506266 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4015 Tullamore Lane
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2782
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Adams Home
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2126.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Tenoroc Senior
    • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
    • School Elementary: Clarence Boswell Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 236.25
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Madison Floridino
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CADENCE CROSSING PHASE 1 PB 193 PGS 1-5 LOT 58
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-28-20-347575-000580
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2218 Blue Heron Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $405,990.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

    2218 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881937
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2120 Wildwood Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $459,900.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

    2120 Wildwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***this home is priced to outperform competing listings and atract serious buyers *** welcome to 2120 wildwood ln, the auburndale pool home everyone wil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372817
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 168 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $489,000.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

    168 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement ALERT!!!! The largest home in Estates of Auburbdale priced under $500k with Solar Panels! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the highly sought after gated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4490 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136867
    2. Provided by SELL & BUY HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jamar Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

    755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139282
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Ricardo Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4414 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $417,852.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

    4414 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre construction. To be built. "oh sunny day"! This home features the most natural light of any of our floor plans! Interest rate buydown and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3075 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957698
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2093 Summerlake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $436,900.00 ($128.73 / sqft )

    2093 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Cambria countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3394 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957103
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Melissa Trail, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $479,000.00 ($140.97 / sqft )

    104 Melissa Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 104 Melissa Trail a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after gated community of Lake Arietta Reserve in Auburndale! Sitting on one of the largest lots

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960924
    2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Brock Jennings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

    714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107419
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Rose Gachette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Denese Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $450,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

    223 Denese Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable heart of Auburndale, if you are looking for a home to make wonderful new memories in, then this is the property for you! Situated on a large corner lot, this home has been ver

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3270 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372591
    2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diego Serna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4398 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $420,852.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

    4398 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. "the head turner"! Featuring a 3 car garage and front porch with decorative gating, this home screams curb appeal! Only $1000 to reserve, closing costs paid and 4. 99 rate availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3075 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957424
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap