Active
    Property Photos
    20252 Lagente Circle
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 20252 Lagente Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 20252 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully maintained home in the Tuscan inspired, amenity rich gated community of Gran Paradiso is ready for you to move in! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a one car garage, this home has everything you need. Enter through a gorgeous leaded glass door into a welcoming foyer with a handy hall closet. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining or everyday life, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a huge pantry. Porcelain tile runs diagonally across the first floor, paired with elegant crown molding for a sophisticated touch. Theres also an oversized storage closet under the stairs. Head onto the lanai and enjoy peaceful water views, extra storage, and roll down sunshades. Upstairs, the primary suite offers water views, a bonus space, dual walk in closets, and a luxurious ensuite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bath, while the second floor laundry and extra storage closet add convenience. Located in Wellen Parks West Village District, this home is minutes from beaches, downtown Venice, the Braves Spring Training Stadium, and countless local hotspots. Gran Paradisos 5 star amenities include a resort style pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, saunas, and moreall included in the HOA fee, along with ground maintenance and basic cable. Plus, its golf cart friendly! Start living your Florida dream today! Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506190 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20252 Lagente Circle
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2357
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1949.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 860.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tropical Isle
    • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 71, GRAN PARADISO, TOWNHOMES 1A
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0778020710
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20352 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $274,900.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

    20352 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the Tuscan inspired, amenity filled gated community of Gran Paradiso. Situated within the West Village District of Wellen Park, this sought after neighborhood offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690400
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Kenney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10698 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10698 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682328
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10702 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10702 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682334
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10706 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10706 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682337
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10710 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10710 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682339
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10727 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10727 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from 7am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680378
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10723 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10723 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680391
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10719 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10719 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680398
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20133 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $280,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

    20133 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso, within Wellen Park. Offering a one car garage and serene long lake views,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144181
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lore Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20149 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $281,500.00 ($116.90 / sqft )

    20149 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New A/C (3 ton unit) and hot water heater in 2025!!!! Welcome to 20149 Lagente Circle, where the charm of Venice, Florida, meets modern elegance in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146168
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Anthony Ciarlo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap