Active
    Property Photos
    20149 Lagente Circle
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 20149 Lagente Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $281,500

    Address: 20149 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    New A/C (3 ton unit) and hot water heater in 2025!!!! Welcome to 20149 Lagente Circle, where the charm of Venice, Florida, meets modern elegance in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, offering an unobstructed view from the front of the home, located across from a preserve. Step inside to the modern, open concept living space, where every corner invites your imagination and own personal touches. Boasting a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, designed for both quiet family breakfasts and evening gatherings. Venture upstairs to discover three beautifully appointed bedrooms, each offering a peaceful retreat from the main floor. The master suite is a true haven, boasting a large master where you can unwind in complete privacy. Newer carpeting underfoot as you move through these personal spaces, each thoughtfully crafted to offer comfort and tranquility. Outside, is a private patio, perfect for morning coffee or sunset reflections with a peaceful water view. Surrounded by lush greenery, provides a soothing soundtrack to your day. This is more than just a house; it's a lifestyle of ease and elegance. 20149 Lagente Circle is not just a place to live, but a backdrop for your life's most treasured moments. Can you see yourself here? Feel the pull of this inviting home, and let its story become part of yours. Schedule your private showing today, and step into the life you've been dreaming of. Reach out now, your new home awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146168 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20149 Lagente Circle
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $281,500
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2408
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1889.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Aaron Cook
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 14, GRAN PARADISO, TOWNHOMES 1A
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0778020140
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20270 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $265,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

    20270 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom 1 car garage town home located in gran paradiso a super luxury highly amenitized gated community in beautiful wellen park, venice, florida located minut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682624
    2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brent Leathwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20352 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $274,900.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

    20352 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the Tuscan inspired, amenity filled gated community of Gran Paradiso. Situated within the West Village District of Wellen Park, this sought after neighborhood offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690400
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Kenney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10698 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10698 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682328
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10702 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10702 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682334
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10706 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10706 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682337
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10710 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10710 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682339
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10727 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10727 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from 7am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680378
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10723 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10723 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680391
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10719 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10719 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680398
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20133 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $280,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

    20133 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso, within Wellen Park. Offering a one car garage and serene long lake views,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144181
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lore Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap