Active
    Property Photos
    10111 Hayfield Way
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 10111 Hayfield Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 10111 Hayfield Way, TAMPA, FL 33626

    Description

    Welcome to life in the heart of Westchase! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome plus flex room in sought after West Park Village offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and walkable community living. Featuring an open concept layout with spacious living areas, high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a bright kitchen with generous counter space, this home is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The oversized outdoor deck and covered lanai create an incredible private space to relax, host guests, or enjoy Florida living year round. The fenced backyard and detached 2 car garage add convenience and flexibility rarely found in townhome living. Inside, youll find neutral modern finishes, tile and wood style flooring, plantation shutters, and multiple flexible spaces ideal for a home office, formal dining room, playroom, or additional lounge area. The spacious primary suite and well sized secondary bedrooms complete the layout. Located on a quiet street in the highly desirable Westchase community, residents enjoy access to pools, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, golf, walking trails, restaurants, coffee shops, fitness studios, and top rated schools, all just minutes away. Easy access to Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, shopping, and Gulf Coast beaches makes this location hard to beat. Property is within walking distance of Westchase Elementary, Westchase Village, and more. It is only 5 minutes from Costco and 15 minutes from the airport. The home was previously rented for $3,600/month and is ready for its next owner!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506064 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10111 Hayfield Way
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2432
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1680.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jeff Witt
    • Association Phone: (813) 936-4132
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: WESTCHASE SECTION 324 LOT 2 BLOCK 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-5L3-000003-00002.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Zoning Code: RES-PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

    14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489110
    2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Janet Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

    9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493431
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Joe Hajeski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
    $554,900.00 ($280.11 / sqft )

    9920 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Archer is a unique three story townhome offering 1,981 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Its layout balances fu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1981 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498182
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14072 Waterville Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $549,900.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

    14072 Waterville Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated END UNIT townhome located inside the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Chase. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505942
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

    14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495842
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jerry Dickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $620,000.00 ($222.46 / sqft )

    9606 Royce Drive More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less tha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495516
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Siftar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11732 Casa Lago Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $650,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

    11732 Casa Lago Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning waterfront townhome in the highly sought after Highland Park Community in Westchase area. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + office/loft residence with over 2,413 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499047
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jennifer Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

    11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449803
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Patricia Scimone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap