Active
    Property Photos
    2721 4th Avenue S
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 2721 4th Avenue S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 2721 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

    Description

    Experience the ultimate Sunshine City lifestyle in this charming bungalow in the heart of the Palmetto Park neighborhood, where local breweries, coffee shops, boutiques, and restaurants are practically your backyard neighbors. The curb appeal is a literal showstopper. Beyond the fenced front yard, youll find vibrant landscaping so lush it looks like it stepped right off the pages of Home and Garden magazine. After pausing on the adorable front porch, enter the light filled living room where the timeless original hardwood flooring carries you throughout the home. Off the living space, youll find two guest bedrooms and a beautiful updated bathroom. This dedicated wing of the home provides exceptional privacy for family or guests. The heart of the home is the trendy kitchen, anchored by stunning wood grain cabinetry, granite countertops, and a gas range. The island features bar stool seating, perfect for a quick bite, while overlooking a large dining area that doubles as a flex living space. Beyond the dining room, step into the spacious ADU, perfect as a lucrative rental, guest suite, or a secluded primary retreat. Youll fall in love with the second renovated bathroom, boasting high ceilings and moody floor to ceiling tile. Complete with a brand new mini split AC system and its own independent entrance and backyard, this space is a rare St. Pete find. Modern efficiency meets historic charm here, as the home features solar panels that will be fully paid off at closing, providing the incredible benefit of a monthly electric bill averaging only $35. The magic continues outdoors where manicured greenery surrounds a tranquil shaded porch. This deep lot offers ample space for a future pool addition and features a climate controlled art studio for year round creativity, a separate storage shed, and a greenhouse. Enjoy the ease of alley access parking with a dedicated 2+ car parking pad situated behind the rear fence line. Its the perfect spot to keep your vehicles off the street while maintaining the home's pristine exterior. Just four blocks from Central Avenue and a a few blocks from the Warehouse Arts District, you are steps from St Petes iconic hot spots like Wild Child, Oyster Bar, Urban Stillhouse, and 3 Daughters Brewery, as well as coffee favorites like Bandit, Blk Crow and Concrete Coffee. Fitness lovers are only two blocks from St. Pete Athletic, Beachtown Yoga and CrossFit9, with immediate access to the Pinellas Trail for a quick bike trip to Downtown. Don't just visit the Burg, live in the heart of it. Grab your bike, bring your dreams, and get ready to enjoy the best of St. Pete right from your own front porch.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505977 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2721 4th Avenue S
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $406
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 1416
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1416.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Gibbs High-PN
    • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Woodlawn Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: COLONIAL PLACE REV BLK 9, LOT 14 LESS E 5FT
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 23-31-16-17442-009-0140
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2035 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $549,000.00 ($217.17 / sqft )

    2035 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Need a large home for your family? Well, this is it! As soon as you open your front door you have a delightful entry way, with sitting area! Absolutely beautifully updated/remodeled home! Split plan,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2528 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426672
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $569,000.00 ($368.52 / sqft )

    2020 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW Construction. EXCEPTIONAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY OR FLEXIBLE LIVING SPACE. This thoughtfully designed new construction offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom primary residence alo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478267
    2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $569,000.00 ($368.52 / sqft )

    2028 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476773
    2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Serpentine Circle S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $599,000.00 ($311.98 / sqft )

    2000 Serpentine Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Pink Streets neighborhood, approximately 1,000 feet from Pinellas Point Park and Bay, HIGH & DRY COMPLETELY... this extensively updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470786
    2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Fallon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Murilla Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $625,000.00 ($339.67 / sqft )

    2335 Murilla Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably renovated lakeview residence, perfectly positioned in highly sought after South St. Petersburg. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends mo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484757
    2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick Haugabook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6801 17th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $549,900.00 ($271.42 / sqft )

    6801 17th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable communities. Situated on a spacious .20 acre fenced lot with no HOA, this property of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405879
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Julian Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2790 Pinellas Point Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $550,000.00 ($180.03 / sqft )

    2790 Pinellas Point Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exclusive pinellas point estate high & dry.. No flood zone; a rare offering in coveted pinellas point. This impeccably appointed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence spans 2,236 square feet of sophist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504600
    2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Fallon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2951 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $599,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

    2951 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692061
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4039 Alberca Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $685,000.00 ($241.54 / sqft )

    4039 Alberca Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a breezy take on Mid Century Modern living in this beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bath retreat tucked within Lakewood Estates. Set on an expansive, nearly half acre homesite shade

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503089
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Crystal Bannar, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

    6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366048
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap