Active
    Property Photos
    2524 Novus Street
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 2524 Novus Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 2524 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237

    Description

    Welcome to this incredible opportunity! Located just minutes from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf, and bordering the extended Legacy Trail, this home epitomizes the phrase "location, location, location." Surrounding the property are million dollar homes under construction, highlighting the area's rapid growth and potential. This charming property offers just under 1300 sq. ft. of space with two bedrooms and two bathrooms on nearly a quarter acre of land. Whether you're considering renovations or dreaming of building your own million dollar home, the possibilities are endless. Convenience is key with Sarasota Memorial Hospital, downtown Sarasota, beaches, fine dining, and shopping all within minutes. Don't miss out on exploring the potential this property holds. Schedule your appointment today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505680 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2524 Novus Street
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $261
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1491
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.3293 / -82.5194
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34237
    • Subdivision: Hudson Park
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    • Contact: Kevin Jacobs
    • 813-641-8300
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1291.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: E 45 FT OF LOT 5 & W 1/2 OF LOT 7 BLK C HUDSON PARK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2034020034
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 635 Melody Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $429,900.00 ($206.48 / sqft )

    635 Melody Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price! Sellers assistance! Contractors small business owners or investors in short or long term rentals huge yard to securely park your box trucks, heavy equipment, trailers or outdoor toys rv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682047
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Bud Fraumeni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2588 Colorado Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $450,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

    2588 Colorado Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sarasota living with this incredible opportunity in the highly desirable Ringling Park neighborhood. Oversized lots this close to downtown are nearly impossible to findthis one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668318
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Seth Westerberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2660 Davis Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $449,000.00 ($225.18 / sqft )

    2660 Davis Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open plan gem nestled in a convenient Sarasota location on a quiet street with a huge backyard. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676514
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Vlado Konatar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3050 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $369,000.00 ($225.55 / sqft )

    3050 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Diamond in the rough. This 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom home boasts over 1600sf and a pool. Perfect for a family or rental income. Each bedroom has its own en suite bathroom. The kitchen and bathrooms hav

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688907
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tom Machenheimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Poplar Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $399,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

    2901 Poplar Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home offering 1,516 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. This property features quartz countertops, stylishly designed bathrooms, and an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691230
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $464,000.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

    209 Briggs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 209 Briggs Court, a charming Florida home ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, tucked just off Fruitville Road with easy access to I 75, award winning Gulf beaches, and ever

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676792
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 95 Briggs Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $449,000.00 ($227.46 / sqft )

    95 Briggs Avenue More Like This

    Excellent income producing opportunity in the heart of the City of Sarasota, located in the desirable Ringling Park neighborhood. This well maintained single family home sits on a prime corner lot sha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678771
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Seth Westerberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3133 Lake Ridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $389,900.00 ($234.74 / sqft )

    3133 Lake Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make this charming home your own or take advantage of its excellent short term rental potential! Located within city limits with no HOA and no deed restrictions, this property offers flexibility and f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1661 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682465
    2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Renee Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Greenbriar Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $459,500.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

    2989 Greenbriar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated TRUE MID CENTURY MODERN three bedroom, two bathroom home in Sarasota, where modern upgrades and thoughtful design co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484848
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2917 Michigan Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $439,900.00 ($284.54 / sqft )

    2917 Michigan Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bring all offers! Seller offering closing cost assistance new price motivated seller best priced fully renovated home in the area price improvement even more value in an incredible location! T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492451
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap