Active
    Property Photos
    363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

    Address: 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Dive into the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 363 Pinellas Bayway, Unit 42, nestled in the highly coveted Tierra Verde community. Surrounded by multi million dollar homes, this gem offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting and open living space that boasts a cozy fireplace perfect for unwinding on cooler evenings. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for entertaining or simply soaking in the serene water views. Modern conveniences like an indoor washer and dryer add a touch of practicality to the effortless elegance of this home. But the true highlight? Your private slice of paradise right outside. This unit comes with a 10,000 lb boat lift and slip, making it a dream come true for boating enthusiasts. Whether you're heading out for a day on the Gulf or enjoying a peaceful sunset cruise, the water is your playground. Situated in the heart of Tierra Verde, you'll find yourself surrounded by the beauty of coastal living and the prestige of a sought after community. Don't miss your chance to claim this waterfront retreat and live the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505596 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 363 Pinellas Bayway S 42
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $785,000
    • Price sqft: $692
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1135
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1135.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood High-PN
    • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Bax/Resource Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: ANCHOR COVE 1 CONDO UNIT 42 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 45 (AS DESC IN O.R. 7718/995 DOCK PLAN) & PARKING SPACE 42
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-00937-000-0420
    • Unit Number: 42
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

    4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452095
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Dave Masi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

    910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448772
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Kolozs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

    4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8451772
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

    350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468749
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Pinellas Bayway S 109, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $769,000.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

    900 Pinellas Bayway S 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor condominium has spacious rooms, and a view of the Tierra Verde Grand Canal. It has a large rear deck, and an assigned carport. The association is fully funded with no current assess

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468203
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Randall Ierna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 8th Avenue N 4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $899,000.00 ($702.34 / sqft )

    380 8th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Stunning corner waterfront condo with panoramic pass a grille channel views! Experience luxury waterfront living in this completely renovated corner condo at the exclusive 9 unit flamingo bay club in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483946
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1695 Pinellas Bayway S E4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $875,000.00 ($429.98 / sqft )

    1695 Pinellas Bayway S E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise at Hidden Lagoon in Tierra Verde. Spanning an expansive 2,035 square feet, this third floor corner condominium is beautifully maintained and move in ready, of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2035 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491329
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Salamone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $725,000.00 ($635.97 / sqft )

    6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Perched on the 12th floor of Bahia Del Mar, this corner unit residence captures some of the most breathtaking views in the entire community, with sweeping panoramas of the Gulf, Intracoastal waterways

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491764
    2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
    3. Contact Angel Bueno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 363 Pinellas Bayway S 48, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $800,000.00 ($586.08 / sqft )

    363 Pinellas Bayway S 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined waterfront living in this top floor residence in desirable Tierra Verdes Anchor Cove.This spacious residence showcases sweeping water views from the kitchen, great room, and primary

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490237
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Jason Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 204, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $750,000.00 ($600.00 / sqft )

    1060 Pinellas Bayway S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The rarest combination of gorgeous, direct Gulf views and deep, protected boating water is available in this updated, single level, fully furnished residence at Cove on the Gulf, a boutique complex on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506813
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Salamone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap