Active
    Property Photos
    31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 31427 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

    Description

    Medley active adult for those better than 55 years young presents an exceptional lifestyle just beyond the confines of your home. As a resident, you'll enjoy exclusive clubhouse access with a full calendar of events daily! You will also enjoy a grill & bar, heated pool w/cabanas, ballroom, billiards room, card room, state of the art fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts, bocce ball, yoga, line dancing and private active adult events. Plus included in your hoa is a 15 acre lagoon membership w/soft, sandy beaches including a swim up bar, kayaking, paddleboarding, obstacle course, waterslides, corn hole games, and tons of community events! Be sure & invite friends or family to come along with you as you may gift them passes or pay a deeply discounted rate! This beautiful home will please even the most selective buyers! Comprised of 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, office, and 2 car garage w/ additonal storage space or room for a larger vehicle. Your new home has lots of natural lighting, granite counters throughout, stainless appliances and abundant cabinetry. Sliding glass doors lead to your lania and partially fenced backyard. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a seamless flow of open living spaces, making it ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Get ready to make memories that will last a lifetime! Your dream home awaits, you will be enjoying the carefree florida resort lifestyle in your new home as quickly as you are able to move in! Gorgeous curb appeal on this full block home with insulated garage door on your oversized garage for your convenience. Enjoy 42" cabinets, and walk in pantry in this gorgeous kitchen. Primary suite includes ensuite bath, dual sinks, and walk in closet to keep you organized, ceiling fans, granite countertops, carpet & tile flooring is included in this energy efficient home. High speed (ultrafi) internet, premium cable, yard maintenance & exterior painting are covered by hoa. The location of this residence is equally remarkable. Situated in close proximity to premier shopping destinations, and an array of dining options, you'll find yourself immersed in a vibrant community that strikes a perfect balance between exclusivity and convenience. Ride your golf cart to the clubhouse, publix, restaurants, farmers market and more right inside the neighborhood! Close to advent health hospitals, baycare hospital, florida medical clinic, wire grass mall, tampa premium outlet mall, krate at the grove, sam's club, costco, golf courses & movie theater. Easy access to i75, 275, tampa international airport, downtown tampa and florida's amazing beaches. Cdd is already included in tax amount.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8505404 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 31427 Cannon Rush Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2505
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1770.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Melissa Harrison
    • Association Phone: 813.642.1121
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRADA ACTIVE ADULT PHASES 1A 1C & 1D PB 80 PG 017 BLOCK 7 LOT 163
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-25-20-0070-00700-1630
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10535 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $375,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

    10535 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mirada, where luxury living meets resort style relaxation! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2021 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern design, and Florida lifestyle al

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442818
    2. Provided by J & S BAY REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Javier Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30980 Jazz Leaf Place, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $425,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    30980 Jazz Leaf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    DISCOVER THIS STANDOUT 4BD/2BA HOME in the sought after Mirada community a true gem offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on one of the streets larger lots! Positione

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499780
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Paul Mercer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29146 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $339,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    29146 Princeville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club. Offering nearly 1,800 square feet, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461692
    2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
    3. Contact Shyra Basilone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31726 Cabana Rye Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $379,900.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

    31726 Cabana Rye Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained, maintenance free single family home is located in the highly sought after 55+ Medley community at Mirada and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, flex space, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489550
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9916 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $350,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

    9916 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the sought after community of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! A great chance to add your own style with a few cosmetic updates in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. Roof a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486812
    2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Allison Vaughn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11220 Bram Bay Court, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $398,000.00 ($154.98 / sqft )

    11220 Bram Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11220 Bram Bay Ct, a beautifully maintained newer construction home located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio, F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490105
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10048 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $369,000.00 ($129.34 / sqft )

    10048 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ULTIMATE RETIREMENT LIFESTYLE. Experience the ultimate 55+ resort lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2,229 square foot retreat, perfectly situated on a private conservation lot within the gated Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477054
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9524 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $425,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

    9524 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home in the 55+ community of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club. This unique floorplan with a 2 car garage offers 3 bedrooms plus an office, along with flexible living space that a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482138
    2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Allison Vaughn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10885 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $370,000.00 ($132.81 / sqft )

    10885 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Life in Mirada means waterfront sunsets, sandy toes, paddleboards and the energy of living in a community centered around the countrys largest lagoon. Located in this vibrant and growing destination,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484240
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12244 Loopback Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $414,999.00 ($156.96 / sqft )

    12244 Loopback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    San Antonio Oak Glen Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering 1,835 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a sought after 3 car garage on nearly half an a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506279
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Denise Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap