Active
    Property Photos
    29146 Princeville Drive
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 29146 Princeville Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 29146 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

    Description

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club. Offering nearly 1,800 square feet, this residence features a spacious open floor plan with split bedrooms for added privacy and comfort. Natural light fills the home through two skylight tubes, enhancing the bright and airy feel throughout. The versatile den, currently used as a third bedroom with a custom closet system, can easily serve as a home office, hobby room, or guest space. Enjoy tranquil golf course living with this home ideally situated on the 5th fairway, providing stunning views from the Florida room, which boasts a wall of glass windows overlooking the courseperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include a new roof (2022), A/C system (2018), and hot water heater (2018), offering peace of mind for years to come. This home combines comfort, functionality, and scenic surroundings in one of the areas most sought after active adult communities. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. Enjoy 2 Golf Courses, Fitness Center, Tennis Courts, Shuffle Board, Activities Center, Pickleball, and 2 Swimming Pools all while being just a short drive to all shopping and restaurants.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8461692 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29146 Princeville Drive
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2526
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1777.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Debi Ramos
    • Association Phone: 352-588-0059
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE I PB 31 PGS 135-140 LOT 29 OR 9091 PG 3162 OR 9669 PG 3123
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 08-25-20-0030-00000-0290
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10535 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $375,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

    10535 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Mirada, where luxury living meets resort style relaxation! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2021 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern design, and Florida lifestyle al

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442818
    2. Provided by J & S BAY REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Javier Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31726 Cabana Rye Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $379,900.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

    31726 Cabana Rye Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained, maintenance free single family home is located in the highly sought after 55+ Medley community at Mirada and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, flex space, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489550
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9916 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $350,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

    9916 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the sought after community of Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! A great chance to add your own style with a few cosmetic updates in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. Roof a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486812
    2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Allison Vaughn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11220 Bram Bay Court, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $398,000.00 ($154.98 / sqft )

    11220 Bram Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11220 Bram Bay Ct, a beautifully maintained newer construction home located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio, F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490105
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10048 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $369,000.00 ($129.34 / sqft )

    10048 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ULTIMATE RETIREMENT LIFESTYLE. Experience the ultimate 55+ resort lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2,229 square foot retreat, perfectly situated on a private conservation lot within the gated Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477054
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $379,000.00 ($131.60 / sqft )

    31565 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Popular Sunburst model with $20,000 in upgrades! MEDLEY AT MIRADA (55+). On a premium lot with serene water view from your own front porch QUIET! Oversized & screened lanai, 2 car garage with extra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474390
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Darren Kempf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10885 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $370,000.00 ($132.81 / sqft )

    10885 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Life in Mirada means waterfront sunsets, sandy toes, paddleboards and the energy of living in a community centered around the countrys largest lagoon. Located in this vibrant and growing destination,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484240
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $399,999.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. Allconcrete block hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473574
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10334 Collar Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
    $369,900.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

    10334 Collar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey pond view retreat! New roof, new a/c unit & a new water heater, fully furnished with golf cart. Just bring your suitcase! Your florida dream home starts the moment you walk through the door. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506524
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teresa Maness-Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap