Active
    Property Photos
    1001 Starkey Road 758
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1001 Starkey Road 758
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 1001 Starkey Road 758, LARGO, FL 33771

    Description

    Just move in! Home is offered 'fully furnished', with all appliances, window coverings, Yamaha electric golf cart & an EV charger mounted in the carport. The owners have loved and cared for this home for 10 years but are ready for a new adventure. Improvements include replacement windows, AC w/new ductwork, home has been re piped. There is an entry into the living room & entry into the raised lanai which has an AC unit, windows/screens and a new ceramic floor. The living room and dining room are ample in size, also with laminate flooring. The master bedroom contains a walk in closet & ensuite bathroom. The second bath is across from the guest bedroom. Located in a premier 55+ community; Co Op fees include WATER/SWR, GARBAGE P/U 2xWK, POSTAL DELIVERY TO YOUR DOOR, WKLY YARD MAINTENANCE & SPECTRUM CABLE/INTERNET & STREAMING SERVICES.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8505357 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1001 Starkey Road 758
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $97
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1656
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1108.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 461.40
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-535-2172
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PARADISE ISLAND CO-OP INC LOT/UNIT 758
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-66175-000-7580
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 758
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1001 Starkey Road 395, LARGO, FL 33771
    $189,000.00 ($85.60 / sqft )

    1001 Starkey Road 395 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Triple wide on a pond with a garage fully furnished. Here is a list of improvements newer windows ac 2025 dryer 2026 4 awnings 2025 4 newer awnings tall toilet new front storm door home re piped. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493376
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
    $165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

    1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484797
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gina Poore'
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 185, LARGO, FL 33771
    $148,500.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

    1100 Belcher Road S 185 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming double wide home is ideally situated at the end of a quiet street, offering a rare sense of openness and privacy thanks to the expansive green space beside the extra long drivewaycreatin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466940
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gina Poore'
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Starkey Road 704, LARGO, FL 33771
    $159,000.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

    1001 Starkey Road 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Motivated seller!! Fully furnished this is a very large home that has over 1600 square feet, not including the square footage in the florida room. There is not only a living room but a separate family

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491311
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Starkey Road 99, LARGO, FL 33771
    $174,900.00 ($79.68 / sqft )

    1001 Starkey Road 99 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Perimeter share property move in ready. What a great opportunity to own a share perimeter home that has everything you need. For easy access, this home is located in the front of the park. Here is a l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492915
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 190, LARGO, FL 33771
    $149,900.00 ($78.56 / sqft )

    1100 Belcher Road S 190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Fairway Village! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide residence, lovingly cared for by its current owners for the past 20 years. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437582
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gina Poore'
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
    $165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

    1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468439
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gina Poore'
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
    $165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

    1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2042 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465727
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gina Poore'
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
    $169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

    1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450627
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 561, LARGO, FL 33771
    $148,900.00 ($79.88 / sqft )

    1100 Belcher Road S 561 Adult Community More Like This

    Live your Florida golf dream in Fairway Village, a stunning 55+ RESIDENT OWNED community in Largo, Florida! This is NOT LOT RENT you own a share of the park when you purchase a home here, and the sha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1864 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144304
    2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap