Active
    Property Photos
    5301 27th Avenue S 10
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,395

    Address: 5301 27th Avenue S 10, GULFPORT, FL 33707

    Description

    Available 6/10/2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath 1/2 of a duplex. The unit has a large living room, separate dimning area, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There are 3 large bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms and separate entrances for some. The property is in close proximty to Gulfport Village and beach, it is located across from a park with tennis and pickleball courts. This is a great roommate value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8504891 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5301 27th Avenue S 10
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $2,395
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1928
    • Bldg sqft: 1483
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-93942-000-077
    • Unit Number: 10
    • Views: 19
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5900 Shore Boulevard S 108, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    5900 Shore Boulevard S 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss out on this fully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom first floor condo in the sought after community of Town Shores! With breathtaking water views from almost every room, you truly enjoy th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.38 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480666
    2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1848 Shore Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    1848 Shore Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available May Dec 2026. 30 day minimum stays required. Welcome to your fully furnished waterfront retreat on Floridas sunny Gulf Coast! Nestled in the coveted Hemingway Condos, this beautifully up

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488247
    2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Strom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8422787
    2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
    3. Contact Paula Burnie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417795
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446682
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415092
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Betty Rohe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

    7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8453062
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact William Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2935 57th Street S 1, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    2935 57th Street S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and Bright, End Unit Condo in the Heart of the Art District of Gulfport, FL. Quaint Brick Street, Just Two Blocks from the Beach. 2 Bedroom/2 Bath, with Walk In Closet in the MBR. New Applian

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1211 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478426
    2. Provided by PELICAN HOMES REALTY & PROP
    3. Contact Jeannine Lehoux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    1922 55th Street S More Like This

    Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8360327
    2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5900 Shore Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    5900 Shore Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wide Open Waterfront Views from this Beautiful 2/2 Condo which is Fully Furnished & Equipped. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile thru out. Tommy Bahama style furniture. This 55+ Condo offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501621
    2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Baschuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap