Active
    Property Photos
    12106 Shady Forest Drive
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 12106 Shady Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Short Sale. Welcome to 12106 Shady Forest Drive in Riverview, Florida. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers added outdoor space and a unique position within the community, providing flexibility for a variety of uses. A standout feature of the home is the private pool, creating a defined outdoor area for recreation, relaxation, or entertaining. In addition to the pool, the property still offers usable yard space, allowing room for outdoor furnishings, activities, or future enhancements. Inside, the home features a functional floor plan with multiple living areas and natural light throughout. The layout provides a balance of openness and separation, supporting a variety of living arrangements and design preferences. There is an opportunity for updates and customization based on individual vision. The corner lot placement enhances both visibility and accessibility, while also providing additional exterior space that can be utilized in different ways over time. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this property offers access to a range of services and conveniences within the Riverview area. This property is being offered as a short sale and is subject to third party approval. Washer, dryer and fireplace not included.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8504633 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12106 Shady Forest Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2801
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1969.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Samantha Morfa
    • Association Phone: 813-936-4167
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: RIVERGLEN UNIT 1 LOT 1 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-22-30-20-2SF-000001-00001.0
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

    10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8387611
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Shirley Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $469,900.00 ($128.53 / sqft )

    9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3656 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398021
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Mcgee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

    11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449061
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cedric Britton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462590
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $475,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

    11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504523
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

    10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3755 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495295
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Becky Billeci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap