Active
    Property Photos
    8108 Banister Lane
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 8108 Banister Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 8108 Banister Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

    Description

    Price reduction! Seller wants this home Sold!! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, value, and a prime location. Featuring a beautifully updated kitchen and a spacious layout, this home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The roof is approximately 9 years old and the A/C was replaced in 2022,Water heater was replaced 2026, giving buyers added peace of mind. Step outside to a large backyard with endless possibilitiescreate your dream garden, design an outdoor entertainment space, or add a future pool. Best of all, theres no HOA and the property is located in a non flood zone, helping keep ownership simple and affordable. Enjoy being just minutes from popular local dining like Catches Waterfront Grille and Whiskey River On The Water, as well as waterfront fun at Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park and Hudson Beach. For family friendly outdoor activities, explore nearby trails at Jay B. Starkey Wilderness Park, perfect for hiking, biking, and enjoying nature. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this home offers location, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle all in one. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8504366 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8108 Banister Lane
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1970
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1306.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: ORCHID LAKE VILLAGE EAST PH 2 PB 23 PGS 83-85 LOT 71
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-25-16-001D-00000-0710
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882408
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Carlson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

    7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884434
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Keith Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

    7329 Cay Drive More Like This

    WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455612
    2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

    8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443837
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Ginger Gillette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

    9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2054 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879997
    2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shawn Poole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

    8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885547
    2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Julie Pitta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7210 San Moritz Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $264,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

    7210 San Moritz Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light & Bright Updated Home Near Lake Lisa Park | 2 Car Garage | Flood Zone X Light and bright, beautifully updated home located just steps from Lake Lisa Park. This move in ready property features t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506154
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8025 San Fernando Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $299,900.00 ($150.55 / sqft )

    8025 San Fernando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and a 2024 roof. (Designated family area, NOT 55+) This move in ready property features modern finishes throughout, a bright open layout,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1992 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881272
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

    9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489291
    2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
    3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Altavista Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $305,000.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

    6811 Altavista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in New Port Richey! This well maintained property features a fully remodeled kitchen and full interior update completed in 2025, offering modern finishe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478001
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Angela Royster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap