Active
    Property Photos
    3767 25th Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 3767 25th Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

    Address: 3767 25th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713

    Description

    Located in the highly coveted Harshaw neighborhood, this updated Florida style home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Within minutes, you can be relaxing on the sugar sand beaches of St. Petersburg or enjoying the energy of Downtown St. Petersburg, known for its incredible restaurants, arts scene, and entertainmentall less than 10 minutes away. This home has been extensively upgraded with over $100,000 in improvements, offering peace of mind, efficiency, and style throughout. Inside, youll find a blend of bamboo flooring and high end luxury vinyl, along with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The screened lanai opens to a private backyard oasis featuring lush tropical landscaping and low maintenance turf. Major Updates & Features ($100,000+): New roof (2025) with hurricane clips to help give a discount on homeowners insurance. The current owners are fully mitigated. New A/C system (2025) Saltwater pool (2020) Electrical panel upgraded to 200 amp (2020) Primary suite addition with new bathroom & walk in closet (2020) Lanai enclosure (2020) rated to withstand up to 130 mph winds Impact rated double hung windows & doors, including garage door (2024) Tropical zero scaped landscaping for beauty and efficiency Sprinkler system on well Water softener & reverse osmosis system in kitchen Bamboo flooring (two rooms + hallway) High end luxury vinyl (kitchen, guest bath, primary suite) Low maintenance turf backyard Three exterior storage sheds Newer appliances (approx. 23 years) Levolor blinds throughout Security system with alarm, smoke detectors, window sensors, and two wired cameras with DVR All pool cleaning equipment included NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE This home truly checks every box. Move in ready! There is only one thing left to do and that is move in! Schedule your own personal showing today. Life really is this good!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8504126 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3767 25th Avenue N
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $565,000
    • Price sqft: $296
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1912
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1285.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SIRMONS ESTATES BLK 11, LOT 11
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-82152-011-0110
    • View: Pool
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3998 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $614,900.00 ($76.68 / sqft )

    3998 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida living starts here. Welcome home to 3998 22nd Ave N, where thoughtful updates and generous living spaces come together in a central location just minutes to I 275, the beaches, and vibrant dow

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8019 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481200
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 38th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $600,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

    1701 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned for speed, access, and long term upside, this Lynnmoor property delivers exactly what matterslocation, layout, and efficiency. Just minutes to downtown St. Pete, major corridors, parks, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538590
    2. Provided by BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Tammy Broxson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

    3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455862
    2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3815 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $610,000.00 ($293.98 / sqft )

    3815 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate, updated turn key triplex! Minutes to dowtown st pete and the beaches non flood zone. This adorable triplex offers: (1) 2 bed/1. 5 bath $1,800/month, (1) 1 bed/1 bath $1,250/month and (1)

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438970
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2434 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $549,900.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

    2434 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Historic Kenwood District Artistry & Enchantment Await Experience the charm of the Historic Kenwood District in this move in ready, updated, and stunning property featuring a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505710
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bill Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 755 43rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $590,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

    755 43rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegantly updated and beautifully maintained, this three bedroom, two bath POOL home is set on a generous corner lot and showcases an exceptional outdoor living experience. The in ground pool is compl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465563
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Meredith Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2300 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $650,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

    2300 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Designed with quality and comfort in mind, this home showcases luxurious wood look tile flooring and a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470754
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1150 48th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $579,000.00 ($205.10 / sqft )

    1150 48th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Look no further, your dream home awaits! Located in a non flood zone in the heart of north St. Pete, this gorgeous 3 bed 2 bath home is situated on an oversized corner lot surround by meticulous lands

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505756
    2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joshua Phillippi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $650,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

    4767 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    DUAL MASTER SUITES!!! Welcome to 4767 26th Ave N, a thoughtfully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,911 square feet of living space in a centrally located St. Petersburg neighborhood. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481081
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Kamal M Abdel Suarez, P.A.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4320 8th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $609,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

    4320 8th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and expanded, this like new 5 bedroom, 2 bath 2,024 sq ft. home blends character with modern convenience in a prime St. Petersburg locationjust minutes to downtown, St. Pete Beach,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430747
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Elaine Tanatra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap