Active
    Property Photos
    14806 Wildwood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 14806 Wildwood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 14806 Wildwood Drive, LARGO, FL 33774

    Description

    Welcome Home to your own piece of paradise! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home sits on a little over 1/3 of an acre of gorgeous land. There is plenty of room for parking with an oversized driveway. When you first walk in you will notice the spacious updated kitchen with granite counter tops and soft close cabinets. Perfect for the chef of the family! The bedrooms are bright and comfortable with plenty of closet space and the sunny and cheerful Florida Room has the possibility of being converted to a 3rd bedroom if needed and has the second bathroom located off of it. There is a bonus room off the garage for storage or it would be perfect for a workout room! Enjoy your coffee outside on the open deck overlooking the beautiful backyard or in the screened sun room. There is plenty of space to store your toys in the included 2 sheds. Talk about location, you are approximately 1 mile to the beach and the great seafood restaurants, and beach shops. There are parks, trails, fishing, and lots of activities to experience nearby.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503978 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14806 Wildwood Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 1892
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo, Tile
    • Living Area: 1236.00
    • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: JACOBSEN'S REPLAT, L. A. BLK 2, E 1/2 OF LOT 2 & ALL OF LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-43704-002-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14095 Chamberlain Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
    $429,900.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

    14095 Chamberlain Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Lifestyle & Coastal Convenience Just 1.3 Miles to Indian Rocks Beach! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable coastal community of Largolocated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480824
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Aguilar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11696 Currie Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
    $465,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

    11696 Currie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a property that combines coastal convenience, thoughtful updates, and outstanding investment flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a dedicated office offers a versatile layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2273 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482011
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11320 Currie Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
    $427,500.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

    11320 Currie Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the serene Oakhurst Acres neighborhood! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout, perfect for privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440437
    2. Provided by JEFFREY GOULD REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Gould
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14557 Apache Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
    $440,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

    14557 Apache Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this exquisite residence that is available for immediate move in, effortlessly blending contemporary design with everyday comfort. This home features 1,647 square feet of carefully crafted li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373784
    2. Provided by ITS REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12816 128th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
    $470,000.00 ($224.34 / sqft )

    12816 128th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home near our world famous Beaches! Step inside this beautifully renovated home featuring an open floor plan and high end finishes in every room. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481114
    2. Provided by SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Justin Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2372 18th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33774
    $399,999.00 ($157.79 / sqft )

    2372 18th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Three miles from Indian Rocks Beach, on a corner lot just shy of a quarter acre with no HOA and no flood insurance required, this Largo single family home offers something increasingly rare in Pinella

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2535 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503496
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Chase Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12909 123rd Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
    $466,900.00 ($199.36 / sqft )

    12909 123rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home ideally situated on a corner lot in the heart of Largo. The split bedroom layout offers a primary suite with its own private bath on one s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504506
    2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Stephanie See
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap