Active
    Property Photos
    29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Wake up to panoramic pool and golf course views from this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the heart of Saddlebrook Resort. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers one of the most spectacular vantage points in the community, overlooking the sparkling pool with sweeping golf course views beyond which makes it the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or evening unwind. Inside, the light filled layout features an open living and dining space designed to maximize the scenery, elegant plantation shutters throughout, and a furnished interior makes this an effortless full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. The spacious primary suite offers tranquil views and a private bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Located behind the gates of the iconic Saddlebrook Resort, owners enjoy a setting known for its lush landscaping, resort lifestyle, and exciting revitalization underway. Saddlebrooks $92 million transformation includes redesigned golf courses by Rees Jones, upgraded dining venues, refreshed accommodations, tennis and pickleball facilities, fitness amenities, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, AdventHealth, and all that Wesley Chapel has to offer. Whether youre looking for a vacation getaway, winter escape, or maintenance free Florida lifestyle, this condo delivers incredible views, resort style surroundings, and the opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most recognizable golf communities. Call today for your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $242
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1096
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1096.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ken Baptiste
    • Association Phone: 813-907-4590
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SADDLEBROOK CONDO 5 PB 20 PG 141 UNIT 3312 & COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-002B-00003-3120
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 3312
    • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3104-3106, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $245,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

    4947 Mill Pond Road 3104-3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually Staged Luxury Grand Lifestyle" Ready to live Where Legends Trained! Now its your turn to live in this Elegant & tranquilizing Unique gated secured community in Wesley Chapel, Florida! 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1798 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411587
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rita Anand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive S 3213, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $250,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

    29129 Bay Hollow Drive S 3213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge reduction!!! This is a downstairs renovated lakeside village 3 bedroom / 3 bath condominium you can live in full time and when you are not in residence you may let saddlebrook rent it for you or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1798 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8305289
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Alonso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $295,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

    4947 Mill Pond Road 3103 More Like This

    YES, the "Grand Lifestyle" you have been waiting to live "is right here" OR maybe you are looking for the "Best Investment" yes, it is right here OR you can have both at the same time. PLUS, 24 hour G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1798 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442766
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Michael Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Godavari Way 206, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $298,000.00 ($258.91 / sqft )

    1195 Godavari Way 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience elevated, low maintenance living in this never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Anand Vihar 55+ luxury community in Wesley Chapel. This desirable Club Vil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494625
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jocelyn Dubiel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Godavari Way 104, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $304,999.00 ($250.62 / sqft )

    1195 Godavari Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo fully furnished located in the desirable 'Anand Vihar,' community, a peaceful community designed exclusively for 55+ senior l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1217 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481868
    2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap