Active
    Property Photos
    13095 Gulf Lane
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

    Address: 13095 Gulf Lane, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    Turnkey beachside investment opportunity with sought after zoning that allows for nightly vacation rentals. Located literally just steps from the powder white sands of the Gulf, this fully furnished 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath coastal retreat is ideally positioned for both strong rental performance and personal enjoyment. A brick paver walkway leads to the homes welcoming front patio, which is surrounded by charming landscaping. Adirondack seating and a firepit create the perfect setting to relax and unwind after a day at the beach, setting the tone for the coastal lifestyle this property offers. A spacious storage shed keeps all your beach gear and toys organized, and an outdoor shower adds convenience after enjoying the sand and surf. Upon entry, the first floor features the kitchen and dining area, complete with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliance package including a counter depth French door refrigerator, recessed lighting, and a stylish coffee bar with open shelving. This level also includes a bedroom, a beautifully updated full bathroom with a tiled walk in shower and frameless glass enclosure, and a convenient washer and dryer. The second floor serves as the main living space, showcasing vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a comfortable gathering area. An enclosed loft on this level provides valuable additional sleeping or flex space, along with a second fully updated bathroom featuring a tiled walk in shower and frameless glass door. The third floor offers a spacious bedroom, creating a private retreat for guests and separating sleeping areas for larger groups. This thoughtfully designed three level home comfortably sleeps 7 and is ideal for maximizing guest occupancy. The home has been upgraded with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first and second floors and plantation shutters throughout, delivering a clean, coastal aesthetic that is both stylish and durable for short term rental use. A metal roof adds long term value, durability, and peace of mind for owners. The property also offers ample parking, a rare and valuable feature for vacation rentals in this area. Positioned in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable beachside locations, this property consistently attracts vacationers year round. The ability to rent nightly provides a major advantage for income generation, making this an ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a beach home that can offset ownership costs. Popular local dining and entertainment options including Mad Beach Cantina and Bamboo Beach Bar are located just across the street, while Johns Pass Village and Boardwalk is also just steps away, offering waterfront dining, shopping, fishing charters, and boating excursions. Additional nearby favorites such as Candy Kitchen, Dockside Daves, Daiquiri Deck, and other local hotspots are all within walking distance. Enjoy incredible sunsets just moments from your front door along the Gulf shoreline. Offered fully furnished and beautifully appointed, this is a true plug and play investment ready for immediate use or continued rental.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502493 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13095 Gulf Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $995,000
    • Price sqft: $654
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 1521
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 1404.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MITCHELL'S BEACH REVISED BLK 4, SW'LY 40 FT OF LOT 17
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-58320-004-0170
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 360 145th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $949,000.00 ($460.23 / sqft )

    360 145th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2 in Madeira Shores in Madeira Beach. 64' waterfront w/ dock & boat lift. Complete 2025 renovation. This completely renovated waterfront home in Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671424
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 413 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $899,000.00 ($272.67 / sqft )

    413 161st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 5br 3 bath 2 car garage waterfront home in Beautiful Redington Beach!! Large Screen enclosed patios on first and second floors has wonderful views of bay off of the Intracoastal Waterway!!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473071
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14103 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $935,000.00 ($558.88 / sqft )

    14103 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream retreat in this stunning waterfront home, complete with an exquisite in ground pool and breathtaking open water views. The open concept layout features large windows and sliding do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457305
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Meredith Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $949,950.00 ($379.98 / sqft )

    307 161st Avenue More Like This

    Coastal Living in Redington Beach Walk to Beach and Income Potential Welcome to this charming coastal retreat in the highly desirable Redington Beach Florida. This property features a bright and ai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398521
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $999,000.00 ($472.12 / sqft )

    402 161st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Savvy investors take notethis legal vacation rental is projected to deliver a cap rate of 8.5%+ while offering a FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, income producing coastal retreat! Welcome to your fully fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471642
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
    3. Contact David Christ, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16029 Redington Drive, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,039,000.00 ($463.84 / sqft )

    16029 Redington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location is everything... If you are looking for breath taking unbelievable views with expansive open water views on the intracoastel... This is it! The 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan is located o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473199
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Denise Stonik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 541 Lillian Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $900,000.00 ($396.30 / sqft )

    541 Lillian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled along a serene wide canal with sailboat water and no fixed bridges, this delightful two bedroom, two bath home is a true waterfront haven. Picture yourself stepping aboard your boat and cruisi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477517
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16108 5th Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $899,000.00 ($275.01 / sqft )

    16108 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of island living in one of Pinellas Countys most coveted beach escapes. This isnt just a 4 bedroom, 3 bath houseits your private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487331
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13111 Boca Ciega Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $899,000.00 ($305.78 / sqft )

    13111 Boca Ciega Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This rare open water home on the intercoastal has three levels to enjoy the expansive water views and amazing sun rises. Home has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms located on the open water portion of i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498159
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 173rd Avenue E, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $999,999.00 ($406.01 / sqft )

    430 173rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Paradise at 430 173rd Ave E, North Redington Beach Discover the perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in this stunning beach home nestled in the heart of North Redington Beach. Situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2463 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8346275
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert Lord
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap