Active
    Property Photos
    6353 Bayside Key Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 6353 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Style meets comfort in this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,184 square feet of well designed living space with a peaceful pond backdrop. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the care and upgrades that make this property stand out. The kitchen, renovated in 2020, showcases modern finishes, soft close cabinetry, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living areaideal for both everyday living and entertaining. All bathrooms were also tastefully updated the same year, creating a fresh and cohesive feel throughout. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer privacy and convenience, including a second bedroom with its own en suite bathroomperfect for guests or a roommate setup. A well placed half bath downstairs adds extra functionality for visitors. The enclosed rear lanai expands your living space with an internet hookup, making it a versatile spot for working from home, relaxing, or simply enjoying the tranquil pond view. Major systems have been well maintained and updated, including a 2023 water heater and a 2018 A/C system equipped with a UV light for enhanced air quality, along with a water softener for added comfort. The HOA provides added value by covering the roof and including dwelling flood insurance, helping simplify ownership and reduce out of pocket expenses. A smart blend of modern updates, low maintenance living, and a serene outdoor settingthis home is ready for its next chapter. ***FREE 1/0 Rate Buydown when using the seller's preferred lender!***
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502240 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6353 Bayside Key Drive
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1324
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1184.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Bayside Key Homeowner's Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: BAYSIDE KEY PHASE II LOT 2 BLOCK M
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C2-M00000-00002.0
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7601 Deleon Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $228,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

    7601 Deleon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful townhouse first floor ceramic floor, kitchen with granite countertop, the kitchen is very spacious with a spacious dining room, fully equipped and a half bathroom, spacious laundry, second f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1346 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386443
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7605 Deleon Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $217,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

    7605 Deleon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386572
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5937 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $225,000.00 ($169.94 / sqft )

    5937 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a great value for this contemporary townhome in the gated community of Bayside Key, conveniently located between Tampa and Oldsmar. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with solid wood cabinet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472553
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Lois Ermatinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $209,900.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

    6335 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIME LOCATION, MOVE IN READY, Immaculate and meticulously cared for 2 bedroom/2.5 bath 1184 square foot townhome with pond view in the gated community of the Villages of Bayport/Bayside Key. This com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501204
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Janet Wasserberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7103 Coronado Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $224,990.00 ($201.60 / sqft )

    7103 Coronado Court More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story townhome in the highly desirable Morganwoods Greentree community! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,048 sq ft of comfortable living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496426
    2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Tony Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7522 Hollowell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $215,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

    7522 Hollowell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fantastic move in ready townhome just got even better with a big $15k price decrease!!! Daily life here is effortless and stress free at 7522 hollowell dr, tampa, fl 33615 offers unbeatable conve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488531
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6229 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $224,900.00 ($169.86 / sqft )

    6229 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming townhome in the desirable Bayside Key community, ideally located between Tampa and Oldsmar. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the kitchen, patio, and spacious owners suite, creat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494272
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Holland III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7107 Hernando Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $225,000.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

    7107 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready townhome, great location in back of community very quiet. Unique townhome with screen porch and private fenced yard. New LVT flooring throughout. Close to airport, shopping, dining, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1346 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8398336
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Bille
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap