Active
    Property Photos
    642 Chipper Drive
    1. Image 1 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    2. Image 2 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    3. Image 3 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    4. Image 4 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    5. Image 5 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    6. Image 6 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    7. Image 7 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    8. Image 8 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    9. Image 9 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    10. Image 10 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    11. Image 11 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    12. Image 12 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    13. Image 13 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    14. Image 14 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    15. Image 15 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    16. Image 16 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    17. Image 17 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    18. Image 18 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    19. Image 19 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    20. Image 20 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    21. Image 21 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    22. Image 22 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    23. Image 23 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    24. Image 24 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    25. Image 25 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    26. Image 26 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    27. Image 27 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    28. Image 28 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    29. Image 29 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    30. Image 30 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    31. Image 31 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    32. Image 32 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    33. Image 33 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    34. Image 34 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    35. Image 35 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    36. Image 36 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    37. Image 37 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    38. Image 38 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    39. Image 39 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    40. Image 40 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    41. Image 41 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    42. Image 42 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    43. Image 43 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    44. Image 44 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    45. Image 45 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    46. Image 46 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    47. Image 47 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    48. Image 48 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    49. Image 49 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    50. Image 50 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    51. Image 51 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    52. Image 52 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    53. Image 53 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    54. Image 54 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    55. Image 55 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    56. Image 56 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    57. Image 57 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    58. Image 58 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    59. Image 59 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    60. Image 60 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    61. Image 61 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    62. Image 62 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    63. Image 63 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    64. Image 64 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    65. Image 65 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    66. Image 66 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    67. Image 67 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    68. Image 68 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    69. Image 69 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    70. Image 70 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    71. Image 71 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    72. Image 72 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    73. Image 73 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    74. Image 74 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    75. Image 75 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    76. Image 76 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    77. Image 77 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    78. Image 78 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    79. Image 79 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    80. Image 80 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    81. Image 81 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    82. Image 82 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    83. Image 83 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    84. Image 84 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    85. Image 85 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    86. Image 86 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    87. Image 87 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    88. Image 88 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    89. Image 89 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    90. Image 90 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    91. Image 91 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    92. Image 92 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    93. Image 93 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    94. Image 94 of 94 For 642 Chipper Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 642 Chipper Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Sun City Center! Located in the desirable Verona community, this beautifully maintained Banyan floor plan villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in one of the areas most sought after 55+ settings. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den/office, all within a bright, open layout. The popular Banyan design is known for its functional flow and inviting living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the living and dining areas open seamlessly to a private screened lanaiperfect for enjoying morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The primary suite includes a generous walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. A well positioned guest bedroom and full bath provide comfort and privacy for visitors. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), new A/C (2023), and hurricane impact windows (2019/2021). Additional highlights include an oversized 2.5 car garage, an interior laundry room with utility sink, and abundant storage throughoutfeatures that add both convenience and value. Residents of Verona enjoy access to the exceptional amenities that make Sun City Center so popular, including golf courses, resort style pools, fitness centers, and a wide variety of clubs and social activities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own this desirable Banyan model in Veronaschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8501849 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 642 Chipper Drive
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2478
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1735.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 899.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Verona/ Sean Noonan
    • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 274 AND 275 LOT 20 BLOCK 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-9Y4-000005-00020.0
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 448 Noble Faire Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $324,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

    448 Noble Faire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *click on 3d interactive tour above* one or more photos have been virtually staged. Fresh interior & exterior paint, brand new flooring in main living area, plus new roof! Treat yourself to fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2481 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505982
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Robin Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

    739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434157
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stace Liszewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

    2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3184 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350386
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

    672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3046 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449362
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Shawn Leggett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2691 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432588
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sean McDermott II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1853 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $355,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

    1853 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Just reduced!!! Welcome to this stunning islander model nestled in the highly desirable greenbriar subdivision, offering serene pond and conservation views that create the perfect backdrop for florida

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $329,000.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

    1723 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Seller motivated outstanding water views from all windows in the home set the stage for this charming two bedroom, two bath home featuring a private lanai accessible from two ensuite bedrooms. Enter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473234
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

    420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2552 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311982
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1118 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $345,000.00 ($137.29 / sqft )

    1118 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful one owner, meticulously maintained 1,752 sq ft, three bedroom, two bathroom home offers peaceful golf course living overlooking the fifth fairway of Club Renaissance. The open layout fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2513 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465440
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

    10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458564
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap