Active
    Property Photos
    200 4th Avenue S 302
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 200 4th Avenue S 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,350

    Address: 200 4th Avenue S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    Madison at St Petersburg: Welcome to downtown living! This beautiful condo is the perfect merging of comfort, style and convenience. Step inside and youre greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere ready for your personal touches. Wood floors flow throughout the residence highlighted by an open layout and plenty of natural light. A thoughtfully designed kitchen features sleek solid surface countertops, offering both durability and modern appeal along with ample workspace for cooking, entertaining, or casual dining. One of the stand out features is the abundance of natural light! Large, expansive windows frame the living spaces and offer charming views of the surrounding downtown landscape. This airy feel creates a sense of space and tranquility throughout the home. Both bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfortable retreats with plenty of room for relaxation. The primary suite includes an en suite bath, creating privacy when you need it, while the second bedroom and bath are great for visiting guests, family/friends, or a home office. Step outside to your own private patio, an ideal extension of the living space where you can enjoy your morning coffee, unwind in the evening, or entertain friends in a more intimate, outdoor setting. Beyond your doorstep, the community amenities elevate the lifestyle even further. Take advantage of the sparkling community pool, perfect for cooling off on warm Florida days. Alternatively, spend time in the immaculately, landscaped courtyard, thoughtfully designed with numerous seating and gathering areas that encourage connection, relaxation, and outdoor enjoyment. Living in downtown St. Petersburg means youre just moments away from an incredible array of dining, shopping, arts, and entertainment options. Whether you're exploring local boutiques, strolling through waterfront parks, or experiencing the citys dynamic nightlife, everything you need is within easy reach. This residence offers not just a home, but a lifestyle defined by comfort, convenience, and the energy of one of Floridas most desirable downtown destinations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501633 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 200 4th Avenue S 302
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $3,350
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1128
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Acreage: 1.80 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1128.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Association Phone: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-54354-000-3020
    • Unit Number: 302
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 411 1st Avenue N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,650.00 ($5.74 / sqft )

    411 1st Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to The Princess Martha! Discover vibrant 55+ independent living in the heart of beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Built as a premier hotel in the 1920s, the Princess Martha has been transform

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445673
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Maggie Brazill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,800.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

    200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.82 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677808
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2950 Pallanza Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    2950 Pallanza Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and completely remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bathroom house available for immediate occupancy. Must see to really appreciate. Home has a brand new kitchen and appliances, 3 new bathrooms, new full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2215 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473903
    2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Matthews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 747 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    747 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 747 2nd Street North where historic charm meets modern innovation in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. With unbeatable walkability, live just blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477187
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.82 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491122
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Prieto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,400.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8400529
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,700.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

    600 3rd Avenue S 307 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Luxury Condo in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! Welcome to Castille Urbana, where modern elegance meets an unbeatable location! Experience luxury living in this stunning brand new cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490779
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ashtin Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 508, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,785.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    644 3rd Avenue S 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer construction with a contemporary flair Domus Urbana City Home finds itself at the center of the popular locations in downtown St. Petersburg. This top floor, 1400 sq. ft., 2 bedroom (split bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499788
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact David Grieco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    1 Beach Drive Se 2109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of downtown St. Petersburg living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Bayfront Tower. Soaring floor to ceiling windows flood the space with n

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505741
    2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
    3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 2nd Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $3,600.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    175 2nd Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DOWNTOWN SUPER Condo, Northeast Corner! Annual Rental Only Experience sophisticated urban living in this stunning, meticulously maintained FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo, perfectly situated

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498501
    2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Siver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap