Active
    Property Photos
    6335 Bayside Key Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,900

    Address: 6335 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    PRIME LOCATION, MOVE IN READY, Immaculate and meticulously cared for 2 bedroom/2.5 bath 1184 square foot townhome with pond view in the gated community of the Villages of Bayport/Bayside Key. This community is adjacent to the upscale community of Bayside which affords the opportunity to bike, walk and jog in a truly beautiful and tropical environment. Easy access to Veteran's Expressway/275, Tampa International Airport, Westshore District, South Tampa, nearby public golf courses and sparkling gulf coast beaches to the west. This light and bright unit features first floor living/dining room with convenient half bath, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and utility nook with full size washer and dryer. Sliders lead out to a cozy screened in, covered porch overlooking the pond. Extra storage room off of the porch. There are two spacious bedrooms on the second floor, both with ensuite baths and vaulted ceilings. The primary bedroom (with pond view) has a double wide closet to maximize storage. Enjoy the convenience of a designated parking space right in front of the unit, along with additional guest parking throughout the community. Upgrades include HVAC system 2020; water heater 2019; front storm door added 2022; both bathtubs refinished April 2026. HOA includes community pool, tennis court, car washing station, trash removal, water/sewer, master flood policy, exterior maintenance including roof/exterior paint, and lawn maintenance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6335 Bayside Key Drive
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $209,900
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1324
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1184.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Magda Hatka/Ameri-Tech Community Management
    • Association Phone: 727-726-8000 ext
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: BAYSIDE KEY PHASE II LOT 4 BLOCK L
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C2-L00000-00004.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7601 Deleon Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $228,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

    7601 Deleon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful townhouse first floor ceramic floor, kitchen with granite countertop, the kitchen is very spacious with a spacious dining room, fully equipped and a half bathroom, spacious laundry, second f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1346 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386443
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7605 Deleon Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $217,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

    7605 Deleon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386572
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5937 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $225,000.00 ($169.94 / sqft )

    5937 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a great value for this contemporary townhome in the gated community of Bayside Key, conveniently located between Tampa and Oldsmar. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with solid wood cabinet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472553
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Lois Ermatinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7103 Coronado Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $224,990.00 ($201.60 / sqft )

    7103 Coronado Court More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story townhome in the highly desirable Morganwoods Greentree community! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,048 sq ft of comfortable living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496426
    2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Tony Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6318 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $205,000.00 ($173.14 / sqft )

    6318 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Dont miss this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering 1,184 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the highly desirable gated community of Bayside K

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484518
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Archie Campbell, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7522 Hollowell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $215,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

    7522 Hollowell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fantastic move in ready townhome just got even better with a big $15k price decrease!!! Daily life here is effortless and stress free at 7522 hollowell dr, tampa, fl 33615 offers unbeatable conve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488531
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6229 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $224,900.00 ($169.86 / sqft )

    6229 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming townhome in the desirable Bayside Key community, ideally located between Tampa and Oldsmar. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the kitchen, patio, and spacious owners suite, creat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494272
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Holland III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6353 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $230,000.00 ($173.72 / sqft )

    6353 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Style meets comfort in this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,184 square feet of well designed living space with a peaceful pond backdrop. From the moment you step inside, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502240
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7107 Hernando Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $225,000.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

    7107 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready townhome, great location in back of community very quiet. Unique townhome with screen porch and private fenced yard. New LVT flooring throughout. Close to airport, shopping, dining, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1346 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8398336
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Bille
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap