Active
    Property Photos
    1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    1. Image 1 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    2. Image 2 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    3. Image 3 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    4. Image 4 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    5. Image 5 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    6. Image 6 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    7. Image 7 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    8. Image 8 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    9. Image 9 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    10. Image 10 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    11. Image 11 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    12. Image 12 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    13. Image 13 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    14. Image 14 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    15. Image 15 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    16. Image 16 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    17. Image 17 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    18. Image 18 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    19. Image 19 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    20. Image 20 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    21. Image 21 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    22. Image 22 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    23. Image 23 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    24. Image 24 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    25. Image 25 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    26. Image 26 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    27. Image 27 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    28. Image 28 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    29. Image 29 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    30. Image 30 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    31. Image 31 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    32. Image 32 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    33. Image 33 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    34. Image 34 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    35. Image 35 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    36. Image 36 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    37. Image 37 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    38. Image 38 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    39. Image 39 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    40. Image 40 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    41. Image 41 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    42. Image 42 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    43. Image 43 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    44. Image 44 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    45. Image 45 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    46. Image 46 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    47. Image 47 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    48. Image 48 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    49. Image 49 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    50. Image 50 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    51. Image 51 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    52. Image 52 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    53. Image 53 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    54. Image 54 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    55. Image 55 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    56. Image 56 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    57. Image 57 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    58. Image 58 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    59. Image 59 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    60. Image 60 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    61. Image 61 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    62. Image 62 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    63. Image 63 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    64. Image 64 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    65. Image 65 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    66. Image 66 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    67. Image 67 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    68. Image 68 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    69. Image 69 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    70. Image 70 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    71. Image 71 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    72. Image 72 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    73. Image 73 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    74. Image 74 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    75. Image 75 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    76. Image 76 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    77. Image 77 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    78. Image 78 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    79. Image 79 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    80. Image 80 of 80 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

    Description

    Welcome to Windjammer Condominiums of St. Petersburg. This one bedroom and one bathroom fully furnished condo has designer white beveled Kitchen cabinets, dazzlingly artful epoxy countertops, white appliances, washer & dryer included, high ceilings, driftwood like NuCore waterproof flooring, screened in balcony which is situated on the back side of the building facing the wooded area with full privacy. Rent includes Furniture, Water & Sewer, Trash and with one assigned parking spot. No pets allowed. Windjammer is a gated community with all the amenities you need swimming pool, spa, and clubhouse with kitchen, billiard room, free Wi Fi, fitness center, racquetball & volleyball courts, playground and the nature park with gas barbecue grills. Windjammer is located on the Northern part of St. Petersburg, with easy access to shopping, Restaurants, 275, Downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa Airport, beaches and much more
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501076 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 207
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 700
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 615.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Windjammer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-98234-002-0207
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Windjammer Condominiums in St. Petersburg, a secure gated community surrounded by ponds and natural preserves. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit features an open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501717
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 742 sqft
    4. Approx. 31.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688804
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Jose Lugo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487875
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ashtin Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 848 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428508
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENCLAVE N is an awesome Gated community with pool and Gym access, Tennis courts too. The streets are lined with oak trees. Building 1505 is 2 bedroom, Stainless Steel appliances with New Luxury Vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Diana Sames
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 660 62nd Avenue N 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    660 62nd Avenue N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well kept condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location! This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and easy everyday living. Located close to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 656 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.67 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494208
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 619 90th Ave  0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    619 90th Ave 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and profession

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481820
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Drew Bayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474089
    2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Masters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478240
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 985 sqft
    4. Approx. 35.66 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8365132
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mia Kolar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap