Active
    Property Photos
    5499 Mallows Circle
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 5499 Mallows Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,900

    Address: 5499 Mallows Circle, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465

    Description

    No need to wait on construction! This never lived in 2025 home in pine ridge has space to spread out, modern style, and truly stands apart! Step into this stunning 2025 custom built 3 bedroom (plus office), 3 bath, 3 car garage home in pine ridge where every detail feels intentional from the moment you arrive. The stacked stone pillars and grand double door entry welcome you into a bright, open floor plan with soaring tray ceilings and beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The living room is spacious and inviting, complete with a custom built ins for your entertainment center, and flows seamlessly into a show stopping kitchen featuring white cabinetry, a massive curved island with dark countertops, double built in ovens, a gas cooktop with a sleek stainless range hood, modern statement lighting, and huge pantry. Natural light fills the home, including a beautiful dining nook surrounded by windows overlooking your private, tree lined lot. This 3 bedroom (plus office), 3 bathroom split floor plan offers a true retreat in the oversized primary suite with tray ceilings, dual walk in closets, and a spa like bathroom featuring double vanities and an elongated walk in shower with upscale finishes. Even the laundry room is thoughtfully designed with built in cabinetry, workspace, and a utility sink. A dedicated pool bath is already in place, making it easy to create your future backyard oasis, while the oversized 3 car garage, extended driveway, and expanded concrete pad add both convenience and durability. High and dry, no flood insurance required. Located in the highly sought after pine ridge community of citrus county, residents enjoy 28 miles of equestrian trails, stables, riding areas, tennis courts, and a community center. Zoned for central ridge elementary school, citrus springs middle school, and lecanto high school. Conveniently located with easy access to both citrus and marion counties and the suncoast toll road ramp is just outside the entrance to pine ridge, so you can be to the tampa airport in just over an hour! This property offers the perfect balance of privacy, recreation, and accessibility, all within floridas beautiful nature coast. Don't let this one get by!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500965 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5499 Mallows Circle
    • Viewed: 80
    • Price: $589,900
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3205
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 21
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2128.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High School
    • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized, Parking Pad, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 112.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Manager
    • Association Phone: (352)746-0899
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE UNIT 3 PB 8 PG 51 LOT 9 BLK 44
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-32-0030-00440-0090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 80
    • Zoning Code: RUR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

    5194 Deputy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3614 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.83 acres
    1. MLSID: OM696220
    2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Meek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Fir Place, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $565,000.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

    2155 Fir Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just appraised on Feb13th 2026. Meticulously maintained 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage pool home. One guest bedroom shares bathroom with the pool area. Open concept floor plan includes a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3897 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8477548
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mirian Metcalf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6163 Canyon Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $640,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

    6163 Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. This gorgeous new home is being built by award winning Spire Homes and offers 2,866 SF of living, located in the sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4413 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: W7885428
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2567 Stampede Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $695,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    2567 Stampede Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a rare and enchanting opportunity for equestrian enthusiasts seeking the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort, ideally situated in beverly hills within the sought after community of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4507 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.75 acres
    1. MLSID: OM722691
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Cindy Schutte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4819 Peppermint Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $565,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

    4819 Peppermint Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come, take a look at this executive home before it's too late. With the new AC, new stove, a new garage door opener, and new pool pump there is nothing for you to do but enjoy this glamorous home. Sit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: W7857264
    2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY NETWORK
    3. Contact Dan Dempsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

    5194 Deputy Drive More Like This

    Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3614 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 841982
    2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Fir Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $565,000.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

    2155 Fir Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    3/3/3 plus office pool home sitting on 1.12 acres with two driveway entrances to the garage, one on Fir Place and the other on Lena Dr. Two master suites, one sharing bathroom with the pool area. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3897 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.12 acres
    1. MLSID: 852329
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3135 Buckhorn Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $615,999.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

    3135 Buckhorn Drive More Like This

    Stunning Acreage Pool Home in Pine Ridges Premier Equestrian Community! Set on just under 3 private acres and surrounded by mature trees, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3938 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.98 acres
    1. MLSID: 850535
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1256 Sphere Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $535,000.00 ($150.45 / sqft )

    1256 Sphere Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after equestrian community of Pine Ridge! Seller will install a NEW ROOF prior to closing w/an acceptable offer. Situated on a beautiful 1 acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3556 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 853406
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3090 Mustang Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $534,900.00 ($150.25 / sqft )

    3090 Mustang Boulevard More Like This

    Spacious and well appointed 4 BR, 2 1/2 bath POOL home located on 1 ACRE lot in Pine Ridge Estates. The salt POOL is only 5 years old and has an oversized caged area overlooking the fenced, wooded b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3560 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: 853494
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap