Active
    Property Photos
    8021 Western Circle Drive
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 8021 Western Circle Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 8021 Western Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613

    Description

    Step into easy Florida living with this charming and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1972 mobile home, perfectly suited for full time residents or seasonal getaways. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, beamed ceilings, and the spacious living and dining areasideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers comfort and convenience with a walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom featuring a walk in shower. A second bedroom and bath provide ample space for guests. This home is truly move in readyjust bring your clothes! The sale includes all furnishings as well as a golf cart, housed in its own dedicated golf cart garage. There are also an attached garage and a versatile workshop area with a washer and dryer for added functionality. Enjoy year round sunshine in the large, enclosed Florida room, finished with plexiglass windows, creating the perfect space to unwind or host friends. Located in a vibrant 55+ gated community, residents enjoy an array of amenities including a golf course, clubhouse, community pool, bocce ball courts, library, and a full calendar of daily activities that foster an active and social lifestyle. Conveniently situated near SR50, youll have quick access to hospitals, grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and the renowned Weeki Wachee Springs Park. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers comfort, convenience, and communityall in one inviting package.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8500923 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8021 Western Circle Drive
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $100
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1345
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Central High School
    • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
    • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 46.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: High Point Community Homeowners Association
    • Association Phone: (352) 596-2397
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 2 BLOCK 15 LOT 1 ORB 352 PG 344
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R29-222-18-2510-0150-0010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8979 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
    $160,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

    8979 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy, affordable living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ retirement community. This well maintained home is beautifully decorated and comes mostly furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1409 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853980
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9265 Grizzly Bear Lane, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
    $124,900.00 ($312.25 / sqft )

    9265 Grizzly Bear Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    SNOWBIRDS AND HOMEOWNERS WELCOME!!!! It is a Deeded Lot; YOU OWN THE LAND. Enjoy the views of the beautiful oak trees, Palm trees, this waterfront lot backs to a pond filled with nature. Lily pads and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883015
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Virginia Zanti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12118 Fairway Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $124,900.00 ($60.72 / sqft )

    12118 Fairway Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers a charming breakfast nook and ample countert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457508
    2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
    3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9514 Black Bear Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
    $125,000.00 ($102.38 / sqft )

    9514 Black Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Snowbirds and homeowners welcome! Enjoy an active and vibrant community offering an impressive array of amenities, including horseshoes, tennis courts, a community pool, miniature golf, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1221 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472363
    2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12087 Club House Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $130,000.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

    12087 Club House Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, affordable Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of High Point! Located at 12087 Clubhouse Road in Brooksville, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 984 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885145
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Limestahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8055 Country Club Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $130,000.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

    8055 Country Club Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    **Motivated Seller** Seller is willing to contribute towards the buyer's closing cost with a reasonable offer. Don't miss this GREAT opportunity! Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Brook

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1306 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471224
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Krystle DeJesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12047 Fairway Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $134,900.00 ($77.13 / sqft )

    12047 Fairway Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY in HIGH POINT to Make It Your Own! Just Minutes Away from the Dog Park, RV Storage, Club House, Pool, Golf Club, and More! Updated Heat and Air in 2022, Membrane Roof, Loads of Room,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885392
    2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Shayne Howland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12305 Conde Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $135,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    12305 Conde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 12305 Conde Dr, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable layout with bright, open living spaces and a functional kitchen ideal for everyday living or entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882992
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Dishman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9375 Grizzly Bear Lane, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
    $135,900.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

    9375 Grizzly Bear Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Camp A Wyle on Tooke Lake! This beautifully maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a shaded corner lot and comes fully furnished for immediate enjoyment. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880776
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Richard Pleyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12331 Fairway Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $136,900.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

    12331 Fairway Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    High Point Community 2 Bedroom Home With 2 Screened Porches Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances Living Room Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet And A 1/2 Bath The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1369 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883308
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact John Mamo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap