Active
    Property Photos
    51 Cypress Drive
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

    Address: 51 Cypress Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

    Description

    Boaters dream! Set on a peaceful waterfront lot in Lake Shore Estates, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of style, flexibility, and direct access to Lake Tarpon. Inside, luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, low maintenance feel, while the upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances, leathered granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite includes a private bath and French doors that open to the back deck, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. The backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining, with an expansive deck, above ground pool, and direct water access for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying the view. Mature landscaping adds privacy, and with no HOA, the property offers freedom for full time living, seasonal use, or short term rental income. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Gulf beaches, and a short drive to Tampa and Innisbrook Golf Resort, this is a well positioned home that works equally well as a residence or investment opportunityoffered fully furnished for immediate enjoyment or turnkey rental potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500235 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 51 Cypress Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $424,900
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1593
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1226.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
    School Information
    • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
    • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LAKE SHORE ESTATES 3RD ADD LOT 51
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-48546-000-0510
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3048 Jodi Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $449,500.00 ($199.42 / sqft )

    3048 Jodi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell. Presenting a wonderful waterfront opportunity to experience living in perfect harmony with nature. This furnished three bedroom, two bathroom with 2 car garage home is nestled within a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477837
    2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Frank Acerra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3569 Oak Lake Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $399,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

    3569 Oak Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED in 2026!!! NEW KITCHEN including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, cabinets with soft close doors and drawers! NEW BATHROOMS! NEW

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472815
    2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Lou Tutko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Maple Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $435,000.00 ($259.39 / sqft )

    226 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 bed, 2 bath home in Lake Shore Estates, just minutes from some of Floridas best Gulf beaches. Enjoy quick access to Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Island, and Crystal Beach, plus top rated scho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444705
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jorge Bejerano Pérez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Glengarry Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $469,000.00 ($276.86 / sqft )

    1350 Glengarry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated throughout! This turnkey home is in one of the most sought after 55+ communities around. A true snowbird special and a place wher

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1694 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456351
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christopher Otash
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1194 Royal Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $499,000.00 ($274.18 / sqft )

    1194 Royal Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available updated VILLA with a two car garage in the gated Queen Anne Gate community of Palm Harbor! This all ages, pet friendly neighborhood offers maintenance free living with a low $320/mont

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484044
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2602 Cyprus Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $390,000.00 ($243.45 / sqft )

    2602 Cyprus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover a private waterfront retreat tucked along the serene canals of Palm Harbor, just minutes from the open waters of Lake Tarpon. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1602 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482876
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathy Lorenti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1735 Aberdeen Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $480,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

    1735 Aberdeen Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained rare 3 bedroom home that is perfectly situated on a manicured corner lot offering both curb appeal and surprising privacy. Lush landscaping creates a serene set

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493231
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Diane Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 999 Gillespie Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $469,900.00 ($197.11 / sqft )

    999 Gillespie Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Brick. Curb appeal. Highland lakes (55+). Price reduced! Low hoa! This is the one buyers wait for 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,732 sq ft with a layout that delivers from the moment you go inside. Open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492306
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3567 Deer Run S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $454,900.00 ($196.16 / sqft )

    3567 Deer Run S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Now PRICED TO MOVE! Excellent Value in Woodland Hills with Top Notch Schools. The Village of Woodland Hills, one of Palm Harbor?s most sought after communities, known for its A rated schools and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476877
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Natalia Segura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2137 Malcolm Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $429,800.00 ($207.53 / sqft )

    2137 Malcolm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **price improvement bring offers** this is the one youve been waiting for in the ever active, golfcart friendly 55+ highland lakes! This move in ready gem with 200 extra sf of space, offers a seamle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2071 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462729
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap