Active
    Property Photos
    5031 Grand Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 5031 Grand Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

    Address: 5031 Grand Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Located at 5031 Grand Blvd, New Port Richey, this versatile 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence presents a premier opportunity for savvy investors and future homeowners alike. The property is currently leased with a tenant in place, offering immediate cash flow in a high demand rental market. A major highlight is the absence of an HOA, providing owners with greater freedom and lower carrying costs. The interior features a thoughtfully designed layout including a dedicated laundry room, an inviting living room, and a functional kitchen and dining area. A standout feature is the spacious bonus room, which provides the flexibility to be utilized as a home office, media room, or guest space. Outside, the large patio offers a private retreat for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Centrally located near major thoroughfares, residents enjoy seamless access to local amenities, shopping, and dining. Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio with a turnkey rental or seeking a well positioned home with room to grow and no restrictive covenants, this property delivers on both location and utility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499169 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5031 Grand Boulevard
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $210,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Granite
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: JASMINE HEIGHTS UNIT 4 PB 6 PG 139 LOT 174
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-08-006.0-000.00-174.0
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7151 Pinewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $244,900.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

    7151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$2,000 agent bonus for one week only (valid may 6 through may 13)**fully renovated home for sale in new port richey, fl | large lot | no hoa | gulf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499052
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Jhoda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4808 Salem Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $215,000.00 ($197.61 / sqft )

    4808 Salem Drive Reduced More Like This

    This Beacon Hill neighbourhood home is ready for you to cutomize with your own touch. Front patio is well covered for continous shady entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1088 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522529
    2. Provided by CYPRESS REALTY INC
    3. Contact John Bou-Sliman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $249,950.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

    4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389553
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Rochele Minerd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $214,000.00 ($90.26 / sqft )

    4420 Marine Parkway Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell!! Nearly turnkey with only minor finishing touches needed to be fully move in or rental ready. Recent renovations make this an ideal primary residence or low maintenance investment prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2371 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497654
    2. Provided by PALLADIUM INVESTMENTS INC
    3. Contact Adrian Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7139 Pinewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $249,900.00 ($194.02 / sqft )

    7139 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller offering up to $5,000 towards buyers closing costs, rate buy down, or insurance! Completely renovated, and MOVE IN READY, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477591
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Azalia Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

    7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1957 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476202
    2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Draper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $235,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    7037 Green Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883536
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4033 Newcastle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $235,900.00 ($234.03 / sqft )

    4033 Newcastle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story single family residence recently remodeled and offers clean, modern living environment with improvements throughout. The home features new ceramic tile flooring installed across al

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476987
    2. Provided by Y GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nancy Yialouris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386594
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3645 Colonial Hills Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $229,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

    3645 Colonial Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked into a quiet, centrally located neighborhood close to some of the areas most popular dining, shopping, and entertainment destina

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1730 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882841
    2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shawn Poole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap