Active
    Property Photos
    2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

    Address: 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503, CLEARWATER, FL 33762

    Description

    Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring dual primary suites and breathtaking fifth floor views! Step out onto your private balcony and enjoy panoramic views of Tampa Bay, the lush golf course, and the vibrant Tampa city skyline. This condo offers resort style living with added peace of mind, featuring newly installed hurricane impact windows for safety, comfort, and quiet during storm season. Living here is also exceptionally convenient and budget friendly, with water, sewer, trash, cable, and internet included in the rent the only utility residents are responsible for is electricity. Enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a heated pool, fitness center, and secured entry. This prime location places you just minutes from the beaches, dining, shopping, and downtown Tampa. More details upon application. Pets are welcome at the owners discretion. One small pet max. No aggressive breeds. HOA approval and processing time may apply. This home is vacant and available now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498953 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $1,995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1075
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    • Acreage: 7.08 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1075.00
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: High Point Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: support@ameritechmail.com
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-19859-002-5030
    • Unit Number: B503
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1328, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
    $1,999.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    2400 Feather Sound Drive 1328 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction! Long term, unfurnished two bedroom condo in audubon of feather sound. Located on the second floor and end of the building for extra privacy and your own entry way. Freshly painted int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498627
    2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
    3. Contact Lynda Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14810 Rue De Bayonne  2f, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
    $2,295.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME!!! 14810 Rue De Bayonne Apt 2F Clearwater, FL offers a peaceful, upscale condo lifestyle tucked inside the desirable Feather Sound communityperfect for renters seeking quiet surrounding

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503694
    2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
    3. Contact Randall Cortner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
    $2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remodeled second floor unit features a fireplace and a prime Mid County location with water views of the pond. Situated in a gated community across from Carillon, it offers quick access to Tampa,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496930
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
    $2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Feather Sound! Beautiful Golfing Community with a great location. Easy access to Tampa, St Petersburg and the Gulf Beaches. The inside is getting new paint and the bedrooms will have brand

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8476523
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Donna Nettestad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B101, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
    $1,895.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    2333 Feather Sound Drive B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this first floor, 2 bedroom and 2.5 bath condo located directly on the Feather Sound GOLF COURSE in Crystal Bay. This condo features two primary bedrooms with private bathrooms and wal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8359793
    2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Kingfisher Lane J203, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
    $2,195.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    2462 Kingfisher Lane J203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location in the Feather Sound, Carillon area. Easy drive to the Gulf Beaches,Tampa and St Pete Clearwater airports, Downtown St Pete and its robust nightlife. Top Golf and Publix nearby. Join th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472880
    2. Provided by GAP AND ASSOCIATES LLC
    3. Contact George Prigun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap