Active
    Property Photos
    5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $114,500

    Address: 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

    Description

    5 Towns 55+ community, Beautiful Move in Ready condo is just waiting for the Perfect Florida Home! Don't miss out on this GROUND FLOOR CONDO. New floors, clean and neat bathrooms and a nicely appointed kitchen with GAS RANGE, dishwasher and loads of counter space! Enjoy the many amenities that 5 towns has to offer. Clubs, tennis, pickle ball library, massive swimming pool, outdoor grilling canopy is perfect for summer entertaining. There are literally too many clubs groups and calendar events to list. Something for everyone to enjoy!!! Covered parking just steps from your front door.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8498901 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 104
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $114,500
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 830
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 830.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO 10 AMENDMENT BEDFORD BLDG CONDO BEDFORD BLDG, UNIT 104 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90316-000-0104
    • Unit Number: 104
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

    5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427203
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

    4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 875.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8418846
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5603 80th Street N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $120,500.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

    5603 80th Street N 512 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Bright, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the Fordham building in the active 55+ Five Towns community. The open concept layout and oversized entry windows flood the space with na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.04 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490065
    2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
    3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

    5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410093
    2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

    5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! *** The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities including 2 clubhouses, tennis & pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8442006
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janet Elwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457153
    2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kathy Ruff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

    5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443730
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5860 43rd Terrace N 1518, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $129,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

    5860 43rd Terrace N 1518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Clearview Oaks. This 2/1 2nd floor condo is move in ready, easy access, spacious living room/dining room combo with a light bright kitchen. The granite countertops are durable and beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473139
    2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Jason Derrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1712, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $129,500.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

    5861 42nd Terrace N 1712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated top floor condo located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. *** This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501841
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Betty Granucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 81st Lane 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $132,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

    5347 81st Lane 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Tired of snow covered driveways, cars, and winter blues? Heres your Florida escape. This well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the popular Paradise Shores community in St. Petersburg, offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478270
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Kathryn Larkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap