Active
    Property Photos
    5347 81st Lane 24
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 5347 81st Lane 24
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $132,000

    Address: 5347 81st Lane 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

    Description

    Tired of snow covered driveways, cars, and winter blues? Heres your Florida escape. This well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the popular Paradise Shores community in St. Petersburg, offering comfort, convenience, and carefree living. The unit features updated windows, a FL room which is perfect for a home office, dining room or media room. You will enjoy the elegant decorative wood and tile floors throughout. Paradise Shores offers a welcoming community atmosphere with a spacious pool, shuffleboard, and bocce ball courts. There is a clubhouse for parties, dances, dinners and so much more! How about billards, a library and card game room? They are all here at Paradise Shores. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with Publix, banking, and shopping directly across the street, and just a short drive to Tyrone Square Mall and the Bay Pines VA Healthcare System. Floridas renowned Gulf beaches are about 10 15 minutes away, making it easy to enjoy sunshine, sand, and the coastal lifestyle year round. Come see how pleasantand convenientFlorida living can be.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8478270 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5347 81st Lane 24
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $132,000
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1010
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1010.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: DeSantis Property Management
    • Association Phone: (727) 546-0178
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PARADISE SHORES GROUP NO. 10 CONDO BLDG. 10, UNIT 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 013115662410000240
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: 24
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: 0430
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

    8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Top 5th floor 2bed/2bath w/spectacular views facing east/Sunrise to a large pond w/a fountain from the large screened porch. This split floorplan offers new(2015)PGT Hurricane Impact windows and slidi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409716
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meagan Somers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

    7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461735
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

    5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427203
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

    4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 875.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8418846
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5603 80th Street N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $120,500.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

    5603 80th Street N 512 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Bright, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the Fordham building in the active 55+ Five Towns community. The open concept layout and oversized entry windows flood the space with na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.04 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490065
    2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
    3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

    5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410093
    2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

    8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.70 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8436833
    2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
    3. Contact JW Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

    5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! *** The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities including 2 clubhouses, tennis & pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8442006
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janet Elwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

    5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407501
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

    5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443730
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap