Active
    Property Photos
    3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

    Description

    DONT MISS THIS GORGEOUS CORNER UNIT in a park like community 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with your personal carport close to your front door! This home also includes a bonus room great space for a home office or hobbies. Being an end unit, BOTH bedrooms feature a side window for extra brightness and views. Extra windows make this home light and bright! The open floor plan is easy for entertaining. The large kitchen is the home chefs dream with TONS of cabinetry and space for an eat in bistro set. Master bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and large walk in closet. Split plan layout allows for both bedrooms to have privacy and both are generously sized. Make chores a breeze with this in unit private laundry room with the included full sized washer and dryer. Other upgrades include: NEW Hurricane impact windows (2018), NEW Water Heater (2026), NEW Washing Machine (2026) and the same beautifully continuous tile throughout. This community is set in a park like atmosphere, is quiet and includes a gorgeous community pool. Close to the Pinellas Trail, Downtown Dunedin, Countryside mall, shopping, restaurants and award winning beaches including Honeymoon Island and Clearwater Beach! Magnolia Ridge offers an easy living lifestyle with a low HOA that includes internet, cable, water, sewer, and trash. Not in a flood zone SAVES YOU MONEY and provides peace of mind $$!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498754 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1090
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1090.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management / Cheryl Sarko
    • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA RIDGE CONDO I PHASE II UNIT 1224 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT J AKA 1224
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-54440-002-1224
    • Unit Number: 1224
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 59
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $198,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

    3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881806
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

    2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465261
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kaley Clopton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $200,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

    2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Private and beautifully updated condo in Palm Harbors highly desirable 55+ pet friendly Pine Ridge community! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT offers modern upgrades, abundant natural light, p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506008
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Justus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8215979
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kelly Boyle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

    3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883789
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nick DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882205
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $159,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

    36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469383
    2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
    3. Contact Debbie Nobile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2990 Bonaventure Circle 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $205,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

    2990 Bonaventure Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready corner unit! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor! This unit offers tile flooring throughout. The home offers a practical floor plan, generous l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476061
    2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

    2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473477
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Tartan Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
    $199,500.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

    1001 Tartan Drive 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the Green View mid rise building located in the desirable community of Highland Lakes. This home is located on the third floor easily accessible by the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.76 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482639
    2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap