Active
    Property Photos
    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003, TAMPA, FL 33629

    Description

    Perched high above one of Tampa's most celebrated addresses, this impeccably appointed residence at the Atrium on Bayshore offers a rare convergence of sweeping open bay panoramas, refined interior finishes, and a building that has been comprehensively reimagined from the ground up. From the moment you step inside, the seamless open floor plan draws your gaze outward toward the glittering waters of Tampa Bay, the iconic Bayshore Boulevard promenade, the enchanting skyline of Davis Islands, and the luminous towers of downtown Tampa, a living canvas that changes with every hour of the day. The great room flows naturally to an oversized wrap around balcony, an entertainer's stage designed to capture every angle of the breathtaking scenery that surrounds the building. Newly installed PGT WinGuard hurricane impact sliding doors provide seamless access to the balcony while delivering exceptional storm protection and year round peace of mind. Inside, the chef's kitchen has been thoughtfully curated with rich solid wood cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, a full suite of stainless steel appliances including a new dishwasher (2024), and a breakfast bar that invites leisurely mornings above the bay. The primary suite is a private retreat complete with a gracious en suite bathroom appointed with beautiful designer finishes and a generous closet with a custom organization system. The guest bedroom and bath are equally well appointed. Crown moldings, wide plank flooring, full size in unit washer and dryer round out a truly turn key residence. Simply arrive and begin living. What further distinguishes this offering is the extraordinary level of capital reinvestment the Atrium has recently undergone, all fully funded through a completed seller assessment, meaning the incoming owner inherits every benefit with zero financial obligation. Improvements include a brand new roof, a whole building natural gas generator, full balcony waterproofing, a refurbished covered garage, and brand new tennis and pickleball courts coming soon. Building amenities include 24 hour security, an on site property manager, a pool and spa overlooking the water, a fitness center, a recreation room with a kitchen, and a library. The unit also conveys two assigned covered parking spaces plus bike storage. Beyond your front door, the lifestyle is equally remarkable. Walk to the vibrant dining and boutiques of Howard Avenue, cycle miles of the beloved Bayshore Boulevard waterfront path, or venture minutes to Hyde Park Village. A rated schools, convenient access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and Tampa General Hospital complete this exceptional address. A residence of this caliber, beautifully renovated, comprehensively updated, and with all assessments fully settled, is an exceedingly rare find on Bayshore Boulevard.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498571 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $457
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1520.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Security, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Karl DeBate
    • Association Phone: 813-253-0879
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ATRIUM ON THE BAYSHORE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1003 1/126TH UNDIV INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-3P3-000000-01003.0
    • Unit Number: 1003
    • View: Water
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RM-50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2611 Bayshore Blvd  806, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $675,000.00 ($1,726.34 / sqft )

    2611 Bayshore Blvd 806 More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise Views at the Bayshore Diplomat. From Parades to Fireworks, come and enjoy beautiful Bayshore Blvd and all it has to offer. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit located on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 391 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450528
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jorge Ugarte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $675,000.00 ($444.08 / sqft )

    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to life along Tampas most celebrated address Bayshore Boulevard, where endless water views and vibrant city living come together. Perched on the 19th floor of The Atrium, this stunning two be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401772
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Ardson Place 702b, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $770,000.00 ($269.99 / sqft )

    2403 Ardson Place 702b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled within its own tranquil private park, lined with oak trees and winding garden pathways, Howell Park is a boutique midrise building that offers a well run and keenly maintained community...Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493146
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Susan Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $795,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

    2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510 Reduced More Like This

    All inspections completed. This custom designed residence offers a rare combination of location, sweeping direct bay views, and exceptional functionality. Situated at the corner of s. Howard avenue an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418210
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
    3. Contact Tyler Loyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $779,000.00 ($378.89 / sqft )

    2920 El Prado Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bayshore Walk one of South Tampas best kept secrets. Tucked away in an exclusive gated enclave of just 13 residences, this beautiful move in ready luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885618
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tony Fonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $750,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

    3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Monte Carlo Towers 7th floor unit has been well maintained & features floor to ceiling windows with Breathtaking views of the Bay and Downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498833
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Beverly Carollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 803, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $669,500.00 ($440.46 / sqft )

    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the prized ATRIUM, a rare opportunity to live on the waterfront along the unique Bayshore Boulevard, one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned along Hillsborough

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496492
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Wolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $730,000.00 ($480.26 / sqft )

    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary in the sky at the prestigious Bayshore Diplomat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470533
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jack Wess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap