Active
    Property Photos
    4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $79,999

    Address: 4130 Dolphin Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33617

    Description

    Welcome to your own little riverside retreat in the Waterside community of Tampawhere easy living meets everyday escape. This cozy studio condo offers a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle along the Hillsborough River, perfect for those who love simplicity without sacrificing style. Inside, enjoy hardwood floors underfoot, a galley kitchen with a stylish backsplash for easy meal prep, and large windows that bring in soft natural lightideal for slow mornings with coffee or unwinding after a long day. Thoughtfully designed for convenience, the studio layout keeps everything you need right within reach. Step outside into a relaxed, nature filled setting with scenic walking paths for evening strolls, a sparkling pool for sunny afternoons, and an enclosed jacuzzi for year round relaxation. The community dock invites you to start your day with river views or wind down while watching local wildlife, creating a tranquil escape that still keeps you close to everything Tampa has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497917 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4130 Dolphin Drive 203
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $79,999
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 336
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 336.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: King-HB
    • Middle School: Greco-HB
    • School Elementary: Robles-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rita Smith
    • Association Phone: 813-280-2952
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: WATERSIDE CONDOMINIUM II BLDG 36 UNIT 203
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46E-000036-00203.0
    • Unit Number: 203
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RM-24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4133 Dolphin Drive 4133, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $80,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    4133 Dolphin Drive 4133 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor Special Turnkey Studio Condo with Reliable Cash Flow! Secure a low maintenance, income producing property with a tenant already in place through February 2027, generating $1,035/month in co

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 336 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462792
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7141 Bank Drive 7141, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $85,000.00 ($168.65 / sqft )

    7141 Bank Drive 7141 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waterside Community Condo Your Tampa Waterfront Escape! Discover a hidden gem in the heart of Tampa, where comfort meets lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cond

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 504 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442450
    2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
    3. Contact Yein Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4131 Dolphin Drive 4131, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $85,000.00 ($252.98 / sqft )

    4131 Dolphin Drive 4131 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully renovated first floor studio condo is currently leased at $1,050 per month, offering immediate rental income in a gated Tampa riverfront community. Recent upgrades include fresh interior pa

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 336 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462371
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5508 Pokeweed Court 146, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $80,000.00 ($94.90 / sqft )

    5508 Pokeweed Court 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Condo in Prime Tampa Location Move In Ready! Dont miss this opportunity to own a first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the established Place One community! Offering comfortable living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486540
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7108 Waterside Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $95,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

    7108 Waterside Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waterside Condominium a beautifully renovated and maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Tampa living. This first floor unit provides easy access and a functional

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 504 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938003
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7120 Waterside Drive 106, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $89,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

    7120 Waterside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 504 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397405
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7526 Needle Leaf Place 24, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $80,000.00 ($103.63 / sqft )

    7526 Needle Leaf Place 24 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great opportunity at 7526 Needle Leaf Pl #24 in Tampa! Ideal for first time homebuyers, landlords, or investors/flippers, this property offers strong potential in a growing area. Whether youre looking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 772 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498762
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jatnna Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap