Active
    Property Photos
    2118 Golden Oak Ln
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $204,900

    Address: 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends functionality with cozy Florida living. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring a kitchen/dining/family room comboperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers spacious bedrooms, including walk in closets, and a convenient upstairs laundry area for added ease. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened in rear porch overlooking peaceful, tree lined surroundings. Mature landscaping and oak trees provide a sense of privacy and tranquility. Located in a well kept community with HOA maintained amenities, residents enjoy access to a community pool, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and moremaking for truly low maintenance living.Overview, 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms 1,142 Sq Ft | Built in 2003, Open concept living area, Screened in rear porch, Walk in closets & ceiling fans, Upstairs laundry and Community pool. Convenient Valrico location close to shopping, dining & major roadways. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this townhome checks all the boxes!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497732 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2118 Golden Oak Ln
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $204,900
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1142.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Durant-HB
    • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
    • School Elementary: Valrico-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Unique Property Services Inc.
    • Association Phone: 813.879.1139
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OAK VALLEY TOWNHOMES LOT 3 BLOCK 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-30-29-21-64Q-000002-00003.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $199,950.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    217 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358761
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Natalia Carletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $209,800.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

    3456 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384894
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nadia Tenouri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $189,900.00 ($112.77 / sqft )

    211 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile office/flex space, offering 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Kings Mill.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477429
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

    213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daven Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $198,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    203 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living in the gated Kings Mill community! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,408 sq. ft. of move in ready living space. Significant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506706
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Whitney Carney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2247 Golden Oak Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $194,000.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

    2247 Golden Oak Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Remarkably quiet and serene. Peaceful. This unit is located in a secluded part of the complex. Little to no traffic. End unit overlooking conservation. Charming. Surrounded by mature trees

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319793
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap