Active
    Property Photos
    800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 800 Bayway Boulevard 26, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a true waterfront gem in the heart of Clearwater Beach! This beautifully positioned condo at 800 Bayway Blvd, Unit 26 offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, investment potential, and coastal convenience, Priced at $449,000, this unit comes with a rare 15x50 deep water boat slip with direct Gulf access and no height restricting bridges, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts looking for effortless days on the water. Whether you're heading out for fishing, cruising, or sunset rides, youre just minutes from open Gulf waters. Inside, the unit features a functional and comfortable layout with standout features including a Jacuzzi bathtub for relaxing after a day at the beach, and a private balcony overlooking the Clearwater Yacht Club & marina, offering peaceful water views and a true coastal atmosphere. This property also includes dedicated parking, a premium amenity in this high demand beach area. For investors, this is where things get even more attractiveshort term rentals are allowed with no restrictions, creating a rare opportunity to maximize income potential in one of Floridas most visited beach destinations. Whether used as a vacation rental, seasonal getaway, or full time residence, the flexibility here is unmatched. Located just moments from world famous Clearwater Beach, dining, entertainment, and local attractions, this condo delivers both lifestyle and income potential in one package. Highlights: 15x50 Deep Water Boat Slip (Sand Key bridge is 65') Short Term Rentals Allowed No Restrictions Dedicated Parking Space Balcony with Marina & Yacht Club Views Jacuzzi Bathtub Prime Clearwater Beach Location Whether you're looking for a waterfront escape, an income producing asset, or boththis is a Smart Move.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496979 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 800 Bayway Boulevard 26
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $1,109
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 405
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 405.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1253.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: David Espino
    • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BAYSIDE CONDO UNIT 26 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 26 & BOAT SLIP 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-04909-000-0260
    • Unit Number: 26
    • Views: 35
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $409,900.00 ($579.77 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452117
    2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
    3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

    830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    call before showing, use showtime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471359
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.14 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8464298
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact John Guyton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471463
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Bruce Beckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

    440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8453681
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Christy Ploch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

    400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403825
    2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Rouadi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $515,000.00 ($460.64 / sqft )

    1401 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459760
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jules Sestito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

    430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462185
    2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8406028
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kathy Grams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459140
    2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
    3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap